2013 Masonic Blood Program Reporting

Click on the 'Help' tab for detailed instructions on how to navigate and use the Blood Reporting interface.

Mountain City No. 67

Displaying reports for campaign year: 2013
Submitted On Report Period From Report Period To Units Collected
09/30/2013 - 15:59 09/01/2012 08/31/2013 1,016.00
Count:
1
Total:
1016
Displaying totals for year: 2013
Click on the District name for details.
Lodge District Division Units Collected
4,889
Mountain City No. 67 District 20 Division V 1,016
Glasgow No. 233 District 20 Division V 3,873
Displaying totals for year: 2013
Click on the District name for details.
District Division Units Collected
7,837
District 17 Division V 106
District 19 Division V 1,324
District 18 Division V 1,273
District 21 Division V 245
District 20 Division V 4,889
Displaying totals for year: 2013
Click on the District or Division name for details.
Lodge District Division Units Collectedsort descending Total Members % by Membership
26,371.00
Pittsylvania No. 24 District 38 Division IV 20.00 37 54.06
Morotock No. 210 District 38 Division IV 1.00 52 1.92
Tidal Wave No. 273 District 34 Division X 83.00 109 76.15
Catawba No. 342 District 22B Division III 34.00 97 35.05
Hay Market No. 313 District 4 Division VI 1.00 204 0.49
McDaniel No. 86 District 40 Division II 1.00 81 1.23
Roman Eagle No. 122 District 38 Division IV 1.00 113 0.88
Unity No. 146 District 3 Division VI 31.00 111 27.93
Pleasants No. 63 District 22A Division III 1.00 105 0.95
Vinton No. 204 District 22B Division III 1.00 133 0.75
Washington-Lafayette No. 176 District 34 Division X 107.00 80 133.75
Jefferson No. 65 District 31 Division X 1.00 30 3.33
Taylor No. 23 District 22A Division III 6.00 208 2.88
Mt. Carmel No. 133 District 4 Division VI 12.00 148 8.11
Hunter's No. 156 District 40 Division II 1.00 79 1.27
Western Branch No. 189 District 34 Division X 106.00 80 132.50
Owens No. 164 District 35A Division XI 506.00 165 306.67
Melrose No. 139 District 22B Division III 90.00 162 55.55
Winchester Hiram No. 21 District 3 Division VI 25.00 216 11.58
Virginia No. 177 District 31 Division X 3.00 56 5.36
Bland No. 206 District 42 Division II 60.00 91 65.94
Elizabeth No. 34 District 35A Division XI 4.00 73 5.48
Kent No. 305 District 38 Division IV 4.00 45 8.89
Purdie No. 170 District 31 Division X 5.00 88 5.68
Naomi No. 87 District 35A Division XI 5.00 156 3.21
Carter No. 323 District 38 Division IV 5.00 77 6.49
Charles T. Morton No. 232 District 35B Division XI 6.00 77 7.79
Army and Navy No. 306 District 14A Division X 127.00 109 116.51
Monitor No. 197 District 14A Division X 117.00 194 60.31
Alexandria-Washington No. 22 District 1A Division VII 7.00 290 2.41
St. Tammany No. 5 District 14A Division X 167.00 136 122.80
Poquoson No. 49 District 14A Division X 47.00 181 25.97
Lafayette No. 137 District 5 Division VI 7.00 88 7.95
Lynnhaven No. 220 District 56 Division XI 7.00 228 3.07
George No. 32 District 17 Division V 8.00 32 25.00
Edward H. Cann Daylight No. 1752 District 8 Division VIII 8.00 45 17.78
Lancaster Union No. 88 District 9 Division VIII 68.00 80 85.00
Boone No. 247 District 22B Division III 9.00 45 20.00
Hudson-Morris No. 80 District 8 Division VIII 9.00 92 9.78
Manasseh No. 182 District 4 Division VI 70.00 188 37.24
Snowville No. 159 District 40 Division II 10.00 37 27.03
Warsaw-Bauman No. 332 District 9 Division VIII 10.00 65 15.38
Washington No. 78 District 3 Division VI 12.00 33 36.36
Virginia Beach No. 274 District 56 Division XI 284.00 165 172.12
Dillwyn No. 315 District 17 Division V 12.00 23 52.17
Reedville No. 321 District 9 Division VIII 97.00 61 159.01
Atlantic No. 2 District 35A Division XI 15.00 118 12.71
Willis V. Fentress No. 296 District 56 Division XI 227.00 173 131.21
Piedmont No. 152 District 39 Division III 36.00 84 42.86
Pythagoras No. 239 District 40 Division II 16.00 45 35.56
Old Town No. 68 District 43 Division II 17.00 139 12.23
Pocahontas No. 240 District 45 Division II 17.00 59 28.81
Henry Clay No. 280 District 40 Division II 18.00 84 21.43
Ruth No. 89 District 35A Division XI 18.00 134 13.43
Scottsville No. 45 District 17 Division V 19.00 33 57.58
Powhatan No. 295 District 16 Division IX 56.00 67 83.58
Churchland No. 276 District 34 Division X 97.00 128 75.79
Sharon No. 327 District 54 Division VII 20.00 98 20.41
Craighill No. 160 District 40 Division II 220.00 50 440.00
Charles Franklin Shuler No. 74 District 5 Division VI 40.00 64 62.50
Rocky Mount No. 201 District 39 Division III 920.00 84 1095.20
Isaacs No. 29 District 39 Division III 81.00 59 137.29
Buckingham No. 242 District 17 Division V 21.00 41 51.22
Mann Page No. 157 District 57 Division X 21.00 98 21.43
Donovan No. 75 District 11 Division VIII 293.00 72 406.94
Virginia May No. 38 District 40 Division II 22.00 80 27.50
Arlington Centennial-Glebe No. 81 District 54 Division VII 23.00 202 11.39
Highland No. 110 District 19 Division V 141.00 55 256.37
Mountain Home No. 263 District 39 Division III 823.00 71 1159.17
Rockfish No. 108 District 21 Division V 25.00 18 138.89
Fairfax No. 43 District 7 Division VI 26.00 86 30.23
Yorktown No. 205 District 57 Division X 61.00 110 55.46
Williamson Road No. 163 District 22B Division III 30.00 125 24.00
Acacia No. 16 District 4 Division VI 60.00 131 45.80
Columbia No. 285 District 54 Division VII 31.00 142 21.83
Kemper-Macon Ware No. 64 District 54 Division VII 32.00 179 17.88
Mt. Pleasant No. 84 District 21 Division V 32.00 14 228.57
Sandy Valley No. 17 District 45 Division II 336.00 240 140.00
Urbanna No. 83 District 11 Division VIII 213.00 64 332.82
Freedom No. 118 District 2 Division VI 37.00 52 71.15
Treadwell No. 213 District 3 Division VI 38.00 46 82.61
Ivanhoe No. 235 District 42 Division II 91.00 79 115.19
Richlands No. 318 District 45 Division II 189.00 192 98.43
Glen Allen No. 131 District 15C Division IX 39.00 204 19.12
The Patriot No. 1957 District 4 Division VI 40.00 42 95.24
Ashlar No. 125 District 5 Division VI 90.00 59 152.55
Augusta No. 111 District 19 Division V 500.00 49 1020.41
Chickahominy No. 286 District 57 Division X 90.00 113 79.65
Victory Daylight No. 1778 District 35B Division XI 41.00 177 23.16
Ashland No. 168 District 8 Division VIII 42.00 89 47.19
Wytheville Fraternal No. 82 District 42 Division II 43.00 120 35.83
Fork Union No. 127 District 17 Division V 46.00 62 74.19
Cave Spring No. 230 District 22A Division III 50.00 97 51.55
Midlothian No. 211 District 16 Division IX 291.00 174 167.24
Warwick No. 336 District 14B Division X 52.00 359 14.48
Dewitt Clinton No. 141 District 16 Division IX 120.00 70 171.43
Achilles No. 281 District 11 Division VIII 483.00 101 478.22
Snow Creek No. 90 District 39 Division III 56.00 53 105.66
Independence No. 129 District 43 Division II 64.00 46 139.13
Spurmont No. 98 District 3 Division VI 68.00 122 55.74
Marshall No. 39 District 25 Division IV 68.00 236 28.81
Fredericksburg No. 4 District 8 Division VIII 1,972.00 313 630.05
Oriental No. 20 District 11 Division VIII 322.00 110 292.73
Fleetwood Harmony No. 92 District 21 Division V 87.00 62 140.32
Clinton No. 73 District 21 Division V 101.00 81 124.69
Lee No. 209 District 19 Division V 281.00 197 142.64
Portsmouth No. 100 District 34 Division X 110.00 237 46.41
Henry No. 57 District 4 Division VI 120.00 143 83.92
Norview No. 113 District 35B Division XI 123.00 290 42.41
Kempsville No. 196 District 56 Division XI 134.00 385 34.81
Cherrydale No. 42 District 54 Division VII 171.00 265 64.53
Chester No. 94 District 16 Division IX 174.00 177 98.31
Bayside No. 218 District 56 Division XI 175.00 173 101.16
Sandston No. 216 District 15B Division IX 198.00 111 178.38
Piedmont-Stella No. 50 District 18 Division V 750.00 38 1973.69
Black Heath Daylight No. 1982 District 16 Division IX 471.00 37 1272.97
Princess Anne No. 25 District 56 Division XI 246.00 291 84.54
Indian River No. 252 District 36 Division XI 278.00 81 343.21
Herndon No. 264 District 4 Division VI 301.00 218 138.07
Ocean View No. 335 District 35B Division XI 333.00 146 228.08
Clover Hill No. 253 District 16 Division IX 392.00 104 376.92
Seaboard No. 56 District 34 Division X 401.00 178 225.28
Staunton No. 13 District 19 Division V 402.00 96 418.75
Frank P. Moncure No. 279 District 8 Division VIII 427.00 96 444.79
Doric No. 44 District 36 Division XI 465.00 71 654.93
Widow's Sons' No. 60 District 18 Division V 523.00 202 258.91
Berkley No. 167 District 36 Division XI 550.00 234 235.04
Great Bridge No. 257 District 36 Division XI 607.00 263 230.80
Corinthian No. 266 District 35B Division XI 835.00 139 600.72
Lake Drummond No. 178 District 36 Division XI 850.00 246 345.53
South Norfolk No. 339 District 36 Division XI 942.00 147 640.82
Mountain City No. 67 District 20 Division V 1,016.00 115 0.87
Glasgow No. 233 District 20 Division V 3,873.00 17 17.65

First, select a campaign year by clicking on it from the 'Choose Year' tab.

After selecting the year, please wait while the page reloads with that year's data. Once the page reloads, three drop down select boxes will appear and, below the select boxes, two additional tabs will appear.

Using the drop down select fields

The three drop down select lists are provided as a way to quickly skip to the reports for a specific division, district, or lodge. Simply select the organization you wish to view from the drop down and click on the 'Go' button. The page will then load the information you are looking for.

Using the tabs

Below the drop downs are tabs. The tabs are provided as a quick way to move between years, divisions, districts, and lodges since, once the data for the tab is loaded and available on the page, a page reload is not necessary when moving between them.

Once a year is chosen, there will always be four tabs. The first tab will show a list of all the districts that had lodges that reported for the selected year. The second tab will have all of the divisions that had districts with lodges that reported, the third tab will have all of the available campaign years, and the fourth tab is this help tab.

Where ever a division, district, or lodge is displayed, it will be an underlined, bold, link. That link can be used to load the data for that specific organization.

Hints

Whenever an organization is chosen, the data for the parents of that organization will also be loaded. For example, if you choose a specific lodge from the drop down, 7 tabs will appear. The first tab will contain the detailed reports for that lodge. The second tab will have the summarized reports for each lodge in that district, the third tab will have the summarized reports for each district in that division. The other four tabs will be the default four tabs that were described above.

So, if you are a District Blood Coordinator and interested in the report numbers for the lodges in your district, but you are also interested in a specific lodge, it will be faster to select the lodge from the drop down so it will load that lodge, the lodge's district, and division totals.

It is also important to note that when you change the campaign year, the tabs you currently have open will stay open with the data from the year you have changed to.