2014 Masonic Blood Program Reporting

Click on the 'Help' tab for detailed instructions on how to navigate and use the Blood Reporting interface.

Portsmouth No. 100

Displaying reports for campaign year: 2014
Submitted On Report Period From Report Period To Units Collected
07/23/2014 - 06:29 07/18/2014 07/18/2014 20.00
06/30/2014 - 19:12 06/30/2014 06/30/2014 1.00
06/17/2014 - 06:50 06/11/2014 06/11/2014 1.00
06/16/2014 - 18:24 06/02/2014 06/02/2014 1.00
06/05/2014 - 20:02 05/30/2014 05/30/2014 20.00
05/17/2014 - 13:44 04/15/2014 05/17/2014 61.00
07/23/2014 - 01:57 09/01/2013 08/31/2014 10.00
Count:
7
Total:
114
Displaying totals for year: 2014
Click on the District name for details.
Displaying totals for year: 2014
Click on the District name for details.
Displaying totals for year: 2014
Click on the District or Division name for details.
Lodge District Division Units Collected Total Members % by Membershipsort descending
40,515.00
Norview No. 113 District 35B Division XI 1.00 290 0.34
Liberty No. 95 District 24 Division III 1.00 101 0.99
Hill City No. 183 District 25 Division IV 1.00 97 1.03
Millboro No. 28 District 23 Division III 1.00 94 1.06
McDaniel No. 86 District 40 Division II 1.00 81 1.23
Powhatan Starke No. 124 District 29 Division IX 1.00 78 1.28
Taylor No. 23 District 22A Division III 3.00 208 1.44
Dupont No. 289 District 29 Division IX 1.00 69 1.45
John Blair No. 187 District 1A Division VII 1.00 67 1.49
Giles No. 106 District 41 Division III 1.00 62 1.61
Petersburg No. 15 District 29 Division IX 2.00 111 1.80
Suthers No. 259 District 48 Division I 2.00 96 2.08
Pythagoras No. 239 District 40 Division II 1.00 45 2.22
Henry Clay No. 280 District 40 Division II 2.00 84 2.38
Rocky Mount No. 201 District 39 Division III 2.00 84 2.38
Abingdon No. 48 District 46 Division I 5.00 200 2.50
Concord No. 307 District 54 Division VII 5.00 151 3.31
Clifton Forge No. 166 District 23 Division III 4.00 115 3.48
Kerns No. 143 District 37 Division IV 2.00 49 4.08
Hamilton-Thompson No. 37 District 2 Division VI 4.00 90 4.44
Pocahontas No. 240 District 45 Division II 3.00 59 5.08
Carter No. 323 District 38 Division IV 5.00 77 6.49
Magnetic No. 184 District 5 Division VI 2.00 30 6.67
Lafayette No. 137 District 5 Division VI 6.00 88 6.82
Sharon No. 327 District 54 Division VII 7.00 98 7.14
Pound No. 59 District 48 Division I 7.00 98 7.14
Dale City No. 319 District 1B Division VII 8.00 109 7.34
Clintwood No. 66 District 48 Division I 8.00 103 7.77
Dinwiddie No. 136 District 29 Division IX 4.00 50 8.00
Melrose No. 139 District 22B Division III 13.00 162 8.02
Mentow No. 180 District 24 Division III 3.00 37 8.10
Coeburn No. 97 District 48 Division I 12.00 135 8.89
Campbell No. 316 District 25 Division IV 8.00 78 10.26
Anderson No. 258 District 38 Division IV 7.00 68 10.29
Covington No. 171 District 23 Division III 12.00 115 10.44
Mt. Carmel No. 133 District 4 Division VI 16.00 148 10.80
Kent No. 305 District 38 Division IV 5.00 45 11.11
Staunton River No. 155 District 25 Division IV 13.00 106 12.26
Arlington No. 102 District 11 Division VIII 12.00 96 12.50
Bland No. 206 District 42 Division II 12.00 91 13.19
Mt. Jackson No. 103 District 6 Division V 8.00 58 13.79
Hoge No. 8 District 48 Division I 16.00 113 14.16
Virginia No. 177 District 31 Division X 8.00 56 14.29
Arlington Centennial-Glebe No. 81 District 54 Division VII 30.00 202 14.86
Williamsburg No. 6 District 57 Division X 37.00 249 14.86
Marshall No. 39 District 25 Division IV 36.00 236 15.25
Jefferson No. 65 District 31 Division X 5.00 30 16.65
Princess Anne No. 25 District 56 Division XI 55.00 291 18.91
Hunter's No. 156 District 40 Division II 15.00 79 18.99
Craighill No. 160 District 40 Division II 10.00 50 20.00
Kemper-Macon Ware No. 64 District 54 Division VII 37.00 179 20.67
Washington No. 78 District 3 Division VI 7.00 33 21.21
Freedom No. 118 District 2 Division VI 12.00 52 23.08
Columbia No. 285 District 54 Division VII 35.00 142 24.65
Virgilina No. 248 District 37 Division IV 4.00 16 25.00
Wytheville Fraternal No. 82 District 42 Division II 31.00 120 25.83
Winchester Hiram No. 21 District 3 Division VI 58.00 216 26.84
Appalachia No. 229 District 48 Division I 12.00 43 27.91
Corinthian No. 266 District 35B Division XI 40.00 139 28.78
Bayside No. 218 District 56 Division XI 57.00 173 32.94
Lancaster Union No. 88 District 9 Division VIII 28.00 80 35.00
Piedmont No. 152 District 39 Division III 31.00 84 36.91
Cochran No. 271 District 3 Division VI 21.00 55 38.18
Bremond No. 241 District 14B Division X 65.00 167 38.93
Indian River No. 252 District 36 Division XI 32.00 81 39.50
Seaboard No. 56 District 34 Division X 72.00 178 40.45
Dillwyn No. 315 District 17 Division V 10.00 23 43.48
Blandford No. 3 District 29 Division IX 51.00 117 43.58
Kilwinning Crosse No. 2-237 District 8 Division VIII 35.00 80 43.75
Unity No. 146 District 3 Division VI 49.00 111 44.15
Spurmont No. 98 District 3 Division VI 54.00 122 44.26
Western Branch No. 189 District 34 Division X 36.00 80 45.00
Fork Union No. 127 District 17 Division V 28.00 62 45.15
Tidal Wave No. 273 District 34 Division X 52.00 109 47.70
Willis V. Fentress No. 296 District 56 Division XI 83.00 173 47.98
Portsmouth No. 100 District 34 Division X 114.00 237 48.10
Ashland No. 168 District 8 Division VIII 44.00 89 49.44
Williamson Road No. 163 District 22B Division III 62.00 125 49.60
Hudson-Morris No. 80 District 8 Division VIII 46.00 92 50.00
Northside No. 292 District 15B Division IX 41.00 81 50.62
Owens No. 164 District 35A Division XI 84.00 165 50.91
Buckingham No. 242 District 17 Division V 21.00 41 51.23
Scottsville No. 45 District 17 Division V 17.00 33 51.51
Manasseh No. 182 District 4 Division VI 98.00 188 52.13
Catawba No. 342 District 22B Division III 54.00 97 55.66
Cherrydale No. 42 District 54 Division VII 148.00 265 55.85
Naomi No. 87 District 35A Division XI 90.00 156 57.69
Prince George No. 115 District 29 Division IX 83.00 142 58.45
Monitor No. 197 District 14A Division X 116.00 194 59.79
Mann Page No. 157 District 57 Division X 62.00 98 63.27
Virginia May No. 38 District 40 Division II 52.00 80 65.00
St. Tammany No. 5 District 14A Division X 90.00 136 66.18
Transportation No. 337 District 14B Division X 65.00 97 67.01
Oriental No. 20 District 11 Division VIII 78.00 110 70.91
Army and Navy No. 306 District 14A Division X 81.00 109 74.31
Heathsville No. 109 District 9 Division VIII 40.00 53 75.47
Charles T. Morton No. 232 District 35B Division XI 60.00 77 77.92
Sandy Valley No. 17 District 45 Division II 189.00 240 78.75
Norfolk No. 1 District 35A Division XI 103.00 129 79.85
Edward H. Cann Daylight No. 1752 District 8 Division VIII 36.00 45 80.00
Pittsylvania No. 24 District 38 Division IV 30.00 37 81.07
Warwick No. 336 District 14B Division X 293.00 359 81.62
Churchland No. 276 District 34 Division X 105.00 128 82.04
Great Bridge No. 257 District 36 Division XI 232.00 263 88.21
Taylor No. 117 District 17 Division V 23.00 26 88.46
Powhatan No. 295 District 16 Division IX 60.00 67 89.55
Atlantic No. 2 District 35A Division XI 112.00 118 94.91
Elizabeth No. 34 District 35A Division XI 70.00 73 95.89
Westmoreland No. 212 District 9 Division VIII 82.00 85 96.47
Warsaw-Bauman No. 332 District 9 Division VIII 65.00 65 99.98
Herndon No. 264 District 4 Division VI 221.00 218 101.38
Clover Hill No. 253 District 16 Division IX 110.00 104 105.77
Ocean View No. 335 District 35B Division XI 155.00 146 106.17
Acacia No. 16 District 4 Division VI 140.00 131 106.87
Stonewall No. 200 District 17 Division V 30.00 27 111.10
Rockfish No. 108 District 21 Division V 20.00 18 111.11
Berkley No. 167 District 36 Division XI 260.00 234 111.11
Richlands No. 318 District 45 Division II 218.00 192 113.54
Henry No. 57 District 4 Division VI 164.00 143 114.69
Kempsville No. 196 District 56 Division XI 452.00 385 117.40
George No. 32 District 17 Division V 38.00 32 118.77
Poquoson No. 49 District 14A Division X 221.00 181 122.09
Chester No. 94 District 16 Division IX 241.00 177 136.16
Lee No. 209 District 19 Division V 270.00 197 137.04
Old Town No. 68 District 43 Division II 193.00 139 138.86
Fleetwood Harmony No. 92 District 21 Division V 92.00 62 148.39
Mountain No. 140 District 41 Division III 70.00 47 148.94
Ivanhoe No. 235 District 42 Division II 129.00 79 163.29
Chamblissburg No. 179 District 24 Division III 50.00 30 166.65
Lynnhaven No. 220 District 56 Division XI 407.00 228 178.52
Sandston No. 216 District 15B Division IX 199.00 111 179.27
Treadwell No. 213 District 3 Division VI 84.00 46 182.61
Lake Drummond No. 178 District 36 Division XI 480.00 246 195.13
Urbanna No. 83 District 11 Division VIII 142.00 64 221.88
Victory Daylight No. 1778 District 35B Division XI 3,603.00 177 223.16
Virginia Beach No. 274 District 56 Division XI 369.00 165 223.64
Ruth No. 89 District 35A Division XI 337.00 134 251.50
The Patriot No. 1957 District 4 Division VI 109.00 42 259.53
Clinton No. 73 District 21 Division V 224.00 81 276.55
Eureka No. 195 District 6 Division V 365.00 129 282.95
Donovan No. 75 District 11 Division VIII 228.00 72 316.67
Widow's Sons' No. 60 District 18 Division V 643.00 202 318.32
Doric No. 44 District 36 Division XI 227.00 71 319.72
Charles Franklin Shuler No. 74 District 5 Division VI 209.00 64 326.57
Chickahominy No. 286 District 57 Division X 371.00 113 328.32
Mt. Pleasant No. 84 District 21 Division V 46.00 14 328.57
William J. McMahon No. 303 District 14B Division X 162.00 49 330.62
Achilles No. 281 District 11 Division VIII 357.00 101 353.47
Independence No. 129 District 43 Division II 166.00 46 360.87
Reedville No. 321 District 9 Division VIII 235.00 61 385.24
South Norfolk No. 339 District 36 Division XI 572.00 147 389.11
Highland No. 110 District 19 Division V 230.00 55 418.19
Mackey No. 69 District 25 Division IV 387.00 88 439.78
Smithfield Union No. 18 District 31 Division X 510.00 109 467.90
Ashlar No. 125 District 5 Division VI 298.00 59 505.09
Staunton No. 13 District 19 Division V 530.00 96 552.08
Midlothian No. 211 District 16 Division IX 1,023.00 174 587.93
Black Heath Daylight No. 1982 District 16 Division IX 231.00 37 624.33
Augusta No. 111 District 19 Division V 323.00 49 659.19
Snow Creek No. 90 District 39 Division III 362.00 53 683.04
Mountain Home No. 263 District 39 Division III 542.00 71 763.36
Fredericksburg No. 4 District 8 Division VIII 2,448.00 313 782.10
Mountain City No. 67 District 20 Division V 13,963.00 115 987.82
Frank P. Moncure No. 279 District 8 Division VIII 1,005.00 96 1046.88
Piedmont-Stella No. 50 District 18 Division V 755.00 38 1986.85
Glasgow No. 233 District 20 Division V 989.00 17 5817.64

First, select a campaign year by clicking on it from the 'Choose Year' tab.

After selecting the year, please wait while the page reloads with that year's data. Once the page reloads, three drop down select boxes will appear and, below the select boxes, two additional tabs will appear.

Using the drop down select fields

The three drop down select lists are provided as a way to quickly skip to the reports for a specific division, district, or lodge. Simply select the organization you wish to view from the drop down and click on the 'Go' button. The page will then load the information you are looking for.

Using the tabs

Below the drop downs are tabs. The tabs are provided as a quick way to move between years, divisions, districts, and lodges since, once the data for the tab is loaded and available on the page, a page reload is not necessary when moving between them.

Once a year is chosen, there will always be four tabs. The first tab will show a list of all the districts that had lodges that reported for the selected year. The second tab will have all of the divisions that had districts with lodges that reported, the third tab will have all of the available campaign years, and the fourth tab is this help tab.

Where ever a division, district, or lodge is displayed, it will be an underlined, bold, link. That link can be used to load the data for that specific organization.

Hints

Whenever an organization is chosen, the data for the parents of that organization will also be loaded. For example, if you choose a specific lodge from the drop down, 7 tabs will appear. The first tab will contain the detailed reports for that lodge. The second tab will have the summarized reports for each lodge in that district, the third tab will have the summarized reports for each district in that division. The other four tabs will be the default four tabs that were described above.

So, if you are a District Blood Coordinator and interested in the report numbers for the lodges in your district, but you are also interested in a specific lodge, it will be faster to select the lodge from the drop down so it will load that lodge, the lodge's district, and division totals.

It is also important to note that when you change the campaign year, the tabs you currently have open will stay open with the data from the year you have changed to.