2015 Masonic Blood Program Reporting

Click on the 'Help' tab for detailed instructions on how to navigate and use the Blood Reporting interface.

Displaying totals for year: 2015
Click on the District name for details.
District Division Units Collected
284
District 37 Division IV 36
District 25 Division IV 133
District 38 Division IV 83
District 26 Division IV 32
Displaying totals for year: 2015
Click on the District or Division name for details.
Lodge District Division Units Collectedsort descending Total Members % by Membership
28,483.00
Millboro No. 28 District 23 Division III 1.00 94 1.06
Staunton River No. 155 District 25 Division IV 18.00 106 16.98
Snow Creek No. 90 District 39 Division III 289.00 53 545.29
Spurmont No. 98 District 3 Division VI 74.00 122 60.65
Marion No. 31 District 44 Division II 1.00 68 1.47
Marshall No. 39 District 25 Division IV 93.00 236 39.39
Virginia Beach No. 274 District 56 Division XI 29.00 165 17.59
John Blair No. 187 District 1A Division VII 1.00 67 1.49
Virginia May No. 38 District 40 Division II 1.00 80 1.25
Hill City No. 183 District 25 Division IV 1.00 97 1.03
Edward N. Eubank No. 262 District 25 Division IV 1.00 90 1.11
Craighill No. 160 District 40 Division II 32.00 50 64.00
Ivanhoe No. 235 District 42 Division II 162.00 79 205.07
Northside No. 292 District 15B Division IX 62.00 81 76.55
Dale City No. 319 District 1B Division VII 45.00 109 41.29
Catawba No. 342 District 22B Division III 73.00 97 75.26
Hunter's No. 156 District 40 Division II 1.00 79 1.27
Ashburn-Sterling No. 288 District 2 Division VI 79.00 144 54.85
Mentow No. 180 District 24 Division III 1.00 37 2.70
French No. 270 District 37 Division IV 1.00 40 2.50
Ashlar No. 125 District 5 Division VI 183.00 59 310.17
A. Douglas Smith, Jr. of Research No. 1949 District 1A Division VII 1.00 122 0.82
Taylor No. 23 District 22A Division III 1.00 208 0.48
Henry Clay No. 280 District 40 Division II 1.00 84 1.19
Manasseh No. 182 District 4 Division VI 71.00 188 37.74
Tuckahoe No. 347 District 15C Division IX 9.00 151 5.95
Mt. Pleasant No. 84 District 21 Division V 49.00 14 350.00
Clifton Forge No. 166 District 23 Division III 1.00 115 0.87
Black Heath Daylight No. 1982 District 16 Division IX 152.00 37 410.81
Western Branch No. 189 District 34 Division X 104.00 80 130.00
Winchester Hiram No. 21 District 3 Division VI 97.00 216 44.91
Bayside No. 218 District 56 Division XI 38.00 173 21.96
Unity No. 146 District 3 Division VI 39.00 111 35.13
Melrose No. 139 District 22B Division III 2.00 162 1.24
Virgilina No. 248 District 37 Division IV 16.00 16 100.00
Powhatan No. 295 District 16 Division IX 103.00 67 153.73
St. Tammany No. 5 District 14A Division X 87.00 136 63.99
Kerns No. 143 District 37 Division IV 19.00 49 38.77
Jefferson No. 65 District 31 Division X 5.00 30 16.65
Campbell No. 316 District 25 Division IV 11.00 78 14.10
Kemper-Macon Ware No. 64 District 54 Division VII 98.00 179 54.75
McDaniel No. 86 District 40 Division II 2.00 81 2.46
Williamson Road No. 163 District 22B Division III 11.00 125 8.80
Lee No. 209 District 19 Division V 744.00 197 377.67
Taylor No. 117 District 17 Division V 15.00 26 57.69
Charles T. Morton No. 232 District 35B Division XI 64.00 77 83.12
Rocky Mount No. 201 District 39 Division III 77.00 84 91.67
Wytheville Fraternal No. 82 District 42 Division II 86.00 120 71.67
Portsmouth No. 100 District 34 Division X 111.00 237 46.84
Hillsville No. 193 District 43 Division II 2.00 222 0.90
Highland No. 110 District 19 Division V 238.00 55 432.72
Lynnhaven No. 220 District 56 Division XI 417.00 228 182.90
Dillwyn No. 315 District 17 Division V 15.00 23 65.22
Clinton No. 73 District 21 Division V 181.00 81 223.45
Willis V. Fentress No. 296 District 56 Division XI 46.00 173 26.59
Seaboard No. 56 District 34 Division X 206.00 178 115.72
George No. 32 District 17 Division V 13.00 32 40.64
Corinthian No. 266 District 35B Division XI 514.00 139 369.79
Scottsville No. 45 District 17 Division V 26.00 33 78.78
Kempsville No. 196 District 56 Division XI 708.00 385 183.90
Suthers No. 259 District 48 Division I 3.00 96 3.13
Treadwell No. 213 District 3 Division VI 90.00 46 195.65
Stonewall No. 200 District 17 Division V 16.00 27 59.25
Mt. Carmel No. 133 District 4 Division VI 37.00 148 25.00
Princess Anne No. 25 District 56 Division XI 82.00 291 28.17
Indian River No. 252 District 36 Division XI 60.00 81 74.08
Covington No. 171 District 23 Division III 13.00 115 11.31
Springfield No. 217 District 1B Division VII 4.00 255 1.57
Hamilton-Thompson No. 37 District 2 Division VI 4.00 90 4.44
Pound No. 59 District 48 Division I 4.00 98 4.08
Buckingham No. 242 District 17 Division V 22.00 41 53.68
Clintwood No. 66 District 48 Division I 5.00 103 4.85
Fork Union No. 127 District 17 Division V 33.00 62 53.22
Mountain Home No. 263 District 39 Division III 488.00 71 687.32
Arlington No. 102 District 11 Division VIII 151.00 96 157.29
Carter No. 323 District 38 Division IV 46.00 77 59.74
Sandston No. 216 District 15B Division IX 145.00 111 130.63
Chamblissburg No. 179 District 24 Division III 6.00 30 20.00
Williamsburg No. 6 District 57 Division X 141.00 249 56.63
Monitor No. 197 District 14A Division X 135.00 194 69.59
Appalachia No. 229 District 48 Division I 8.00 43 18.60
Army and Navy No. 306 District 14A Division X 129.00 109 118.35
Mackey No. 69 District 25 Division IV 9.00 88 10.23
Vinton No. 204 District 22B Division III 10.00 133 7.52
Clover Hill No. 253 District 16 Division IX 173.00 104 166.35
Lancaster Union No. 88 District 9 Division VIII 24.00 80 30.00
Dewitt Clinton No. 141 District 16 Division IX 70.00 70 100.01
Warsaw-Bauman No. 332 District 9 Division VIII 112.00 65 172.29
Concord No. 307 District 54 Division VII 11.00 151 7.28
Lafayette No. 137 District 5 Division VI 11.00 88 12.50
Boykins No. 287 District 32 Division X 333.00 27 1233.34
Coeburn No. 97 District 48 Division I 12.00 135 8.89
Great Bridge No. 257 District 36 Division XI 106.00 263 40.30
Frank P. Moncure No. 279 District 8 Division VIII 383.00 96 398.96
Sharon No. 327 District 54 Division VII 13.00 98 13.27
Old Town No. 68 District 43 Division II 169.00 139 121.58
Piedmont-Stella No. 50 District 18 Division V 219.00 38 576.32
Freedom No. 118 District 2 Division VI 16.00 52 30.77
Columbia No. 285 District 54 Division VII 84.00 142 59.16
Charles Franklin Shuler No. 74 District 5 Division VI 306.00 64 478.16
Reedville No. 321 District 9 Division VIII 257.00 61 421.32
Fleetwood Harmony No. 92 District 21 Division V 50.00 62 80.64
Rockfish No. 108 District 21 Division V 18.00 18 100.00
Pittsylvania No. 24 District 38 Division IV 37.00 37 100.00
Hoge No. 8 District 48 Division I 18.00 113 15.93
Bremond No. 241 District 14B Division X 20.00 167 11.98
Mann Page No. 157 District 57 Division X 41.00 98 41.84
Isaacs No. 29 District 39 Division III 50.00 59 84.75
Temple No. 9 District 15A Division IX 43.00 158 27.22
Staunton No. 13 District 19 Division V 656.00 96 683.34
Midlothian No. 211 District 16 Division IX 567.00 174 325.86
South Norfolk No. 339 District 36 Division XI 844.00 147 574.15
Poquoson No. 49 District 14A Division X 267.00 181 147.52
Augusta No. 111 District 19 Division V 562.00 49 1146.95
Transportation No. 337 District 14B Division X 63.00 97 64.95
Arlington Centennial-Glebe No. 81 District 54 Division VII 22.00 202 10.89
Wakefield No. 198 District 32 Division X 23.00 26 88.46
Westmoreland No. 212 District 9 Division VIII 24.00 85 28.24
Edward H. Cann Daylight No. 1752 District 8 Division VIII 25.00 45 55.56
Lake Drummond No. 178 District 36 Division XI 280.00 246 113.83
Urbanna No. 83 District 11 Division VIII 214.00 64 334.38
George Washington Research No. 1732 District 8 Division VIII 30.00 55 54.55
Victory Daylight No. 1778 District 35B Division XI 543.00 177 306.78
Fredericksburg No. 4 District 8 Division VIII 1,904.00 313 608.33
Berkley No. 167 District 36 Division XI 460.00 234 196.58
Monroe No. 301 District 26 Division IV 32.00 76 42.11
Hudson-Morris No. 80 District 8 Division VIII 35.00 92 38.04
Ashland No. 168 District 8 Division VIII 35.00 89 39.33
Kilwinning Crosse No. 2-237 District 8 Division VIII 35.00 80 43.75
Warwick No. 336 District 14B Division X 313.00 359 87.18
Henry No. 57 District 4 Division VI 636.00 143 444.75
Donovan No. 75 District 11 Division VIII 178.00 72 247.22
Achilles No. 281 District 11 Division VIII 366.00 101 362.37
Chickahominy No. 286 District 57 Division X 360.00 113 318.58
Owens No. 164 District 35A Division XI 51.00 165 30.91
Widow's Sons' No. 60 District 18 Division V 482.00 202 238.61
Churchland No. 276 District 34 Division X 60.00 128 46.88
Courtland No. 85 District 32 Division X 72.00 60 120.00
Buena Vista No. 186 District 20 Division V 637.00 40 1592.50
Elizabeth No. 34 District 35A Division XI 79.00 73 108.22
Smithfield Union No. 18 District 31 Division X 589.00 109 540.36
Acacia No. 16 District 4 Division VI 90.00 131 68.70
Norfolk No. 1 District 35A Division XI 99.00 129 76.74
Ocean View No. 335 District 35B Division XI 116.00 146 79.45
Naomi No. 87 District 35A Division XI 119.00 156 76.28
Ruth No. 89 District 35A Division XI 122.00 134 91.04
Atlantic No. 2 District 35A Division XI 130.00 118 110.17
Cherrydale No. 42 District 54 Division VII 152.00 265 57.36
Franklin No. 151 District 32 Division X 180.00 101 178.22
Glasgow No. 233 District 20 Division V 717.00 17 4217.64
Richlands No. 318 District 45 Division II 256.00 192 133.33
Norview No. 113 District 35B Division XI 323.00 290 111.38
Doric No. 44 District 36 Division XI 1,194.00 71 1681.69
Chester No. 94 District 16 Division IX 1,016.00 177 574.01
Herndon No. 264 District 4 Division VI 382.00 218 175.23
Mountain City No. 67 District 20 Division V 3,398.00 115 804.35

First, select a campaign year by clicking on it from the 'Choose Year' tab.

After selecting the year, please wait while the page reloads with that year's data. Once the page reloads, three drop down select boxes will appear and, below the select boxes, two additional tabs will appear.

Using the drop down select fields

The three drop down select lists are provided as a way to quickly skip to the reports for a specific division, district, or lodge. Simply select the organization you wish to view from the drop down and click on the 'Go' button. The page will then load the information you are looking for.

Using the tabs

Below the drop downs are tabs. The tabs are provided as a quick way to move between years, divisions, districts, and lodges since, once the data for the tab is loaded and available on the page, a page reload is not necessary when moving between them.

Once a year is chosen, there will always be four tabs. The first tab will show a list of all the districts that had lodges that reported for the selected year. The second tab will have all of the divisions that had districts with lodges that reported, the third tab will have all of the available campaign years, and the fourth tab is this help tab.

Where ever a division, district, or lodge is displayed, it will be an underlined, bold, link. That link can be used to load the data for that specific organization.

Hints

Whenever an organization is chosen, the data for the parents of that organization will also be loaded. For example, if you choose a specific lodge from the drop down, 7 tabs will appear. The first tab will contain the detailed reports for that lodge. The second tab will have the summarized reports for each lodge in that district, the third tab will have the summarized reports for each district in that division. The other four tabs will be the default four tabs that were described above.

So, if you are a District Blood Coordinator and interested in the report numbers for the lodges in your district, but you are also interested in a specific lodge, it will be faster to select the lodge from the drop down so it will load that lodge, the lodge's district, and division totals.

It is also important to note that when you change the campaign year, the tabs you currently have open will stay open with the data from the year you have changed to.