2015 Masonic Blood Program Reporting

Click on the 'Help' tab for detailed instructions on how to navigate and use the Blood Reporting interface.

Displaying totals for year: 2015
Click on the District or Division name for details.
Lodgesort descending District Division Units Collected Total Members % by Membership
28,483.00
A. Douglas Smith, Jr. of Research No. 1949 District 1A Division VII 1.00 132 0.76
Acacia No. 16 District 4 Division VI 90.00 133 67.67
Achilles No. 281 District 11 Division VIII 366.00 112 326.79
Appalachia No. 229 District 48 Division I 8.00 61 13.11
Arlington Centennial-Glebe No. 81 District 54 Division VII 22.00 297 7.41
Arlington No. 102 District 11 Division VIII 151.00 117 129.06
Army and Navy No. 306 District 14A Division X 129.00 160 80.63
Ashburn-Sterling No. 288 District 2 Division VI 79.00 119 66.38
Ashland No. 168 District 8 Division VIII 35.00 108 32.41
Ashlar No. 125 District 5 Division VI 183.00 69 265.25
Atlantic No. 2 District 35A Division XI 130.00 202 64.36
Augusta No. 111 District 19 Division V 562.00 49 1146.95
Bayside No. 218 District 56 Division XI 38.00 225 16.88
Berkley No. 167 District 36 Division XI 460.00 239 192.47
Black Heath Daylight No. 1982 District 16 Division IX 152.00 39 389.73
Boykins No. 287 District 32 Division X 333.00 24 1387.49
Bremond No. 241 District 14B Division X 20.00 251 7.97
Buckingham No. 242 District 17 Division V 22.00 49 44.88
Buena Vista No. 186 District 20 Division V 637.00 54 1179.64
Campbell No. 316 District 25 Division IV 11.00 119 9.24
Carter No. 323 District 38 Division IV 46.00 96 47.92
Catawba No. 342 District 22B Division III 73.00 119 61.35
Chamblissburg No. 179 District 24 Division III 6.00 35 17.14
Charles Franklin Shuler No. 74 District 5 Division VI 306.00 72 425.03
Charles T. Morton No. 232 District 35B Division XI 64.00 77 83.12
Cherrydale No. 42 District 54 Division VII 152.00 206 73.79
Chester No. 94 District 16 Division IX 1,016.00 212 479.24
Chickahominy No. 286 District 57 Division X 360.00 73 493.14
Churchland No. 276 District 34 Division X 60.00 172 34.88
Clifton Forge No. 166 District 23 Division III 1.00 148 0.68
Clinton No. 73 District 21 Division V 181.00 99 182.82
Clintwood No. 66 District 48 Division I 5.00 130 3.85
Clover Hill No. 253 District 16 Division IX 173.00 98 176.54
Coeburn No. 97 District 48 Division I 12.00 173 6.94
Columbia No. 285 District 54 Division VII 84.00 142 59.16
Concord No. 307 District 54 Division VII 11.00 182 6.04
Corinthian No. 266 District 35B Division XI 514.00 227 226.43
Courtland No. 85 District 32 Division X 72.00 47 153.19
Covington No. 171 District 23 Division III 13.00 141 9.22
Craighill No. 160 District 40 Division II 32.00 60 53.33
Dale City No. 319 District 1B Division VII 45.00 117 38.45
Dewitt Clinton No. 141 District 16 Division IX 70.00 80 87.50
Dillwyn No. 315 District 17 Division V 15.00 27 55.55
Donovan No. 75 District 11 Division VIII 178.00 94 189.36
Doric No. 44 District 36 Division XI 1,194.00 111 1075.67
Edward H. Cann Daylight No. 1752 District 8 Division VIII 25.00 42 59.52
Edward N. Eubank No. 262 District 25 Division IV 1.00 93 1.08
Elizabeth No. 34 District 35A Division XI 79.00 122 64.75
Fleetwood Harmony No. 92 District 21 Division V 50.00 92 54.35
Fork Union No. 127 District 17 Division V 33.00 75 44.01
Frank P. Moncure No. 279 District 8 Division VIII 383.00 90 425.55
Franklin No. 151 District 32 Division X 180.00 132 136.36
Fredericksburg No. 4 District 8 Division VIII 1,904.00 336 566.66
Freedom No. 118 District 2 Division VI 16.00 42 38.10
French No. 270 District 37 Division IV 1.00 53 1.89
George No. 32 District 17 Division V 13.00 30 43.34
George Washington Research No. 1732 District 8 Division VIII 30.00 73 41.10
Glasgow No. 233 District 20 Division V 717.00 25 2868.00
Great Bridge No. 257 District 36 Division XI 106.00 302 35.09
Hamilton-Thompson No. 37 District 2 Division VI 4.00 97 4.12
Henry Clay No. 280 District 40 Division II 1.00 99 1.01
Henry No. 57 District 4 Division VI 636.00 181 351.38
Herndon No. 264 District 4 Division VI 382.00 232 164.66
Highland No. 110 District 19 Division V 238.00 62 383.87
Hill City No. 183 District 25 Division IV 1.00 135 0.74
Hillsville No. 193 District 43 Division II 2.00 267 0.75
Hoge No. 8 District 48 Division I 18.00 123 14.63
Hudson-Morris No. 80 District 8 Division VIII 35.00 94 37.23
Hunter's No. 156 District 40 Division II 1.00 109 0.92
Indian River No. 252 District 36 Division XI 60.00 106 56.60
Isaacs No. 29 District 39 Division III 50.00 71 70.42
Ivanhoe No. 235 District 42 Division II 162.00 104 155.77
Jefferson No. 65 District 31 Division X 5.00 39 12.80
John Blair No. 187 District 1A Division VII 1.00 67 1.49
Kemper-Macon Ware No. 64 District 54 Division VII 98.00 247 39.68
Kempsville No. 196 District 56 Division XI 708.00 434 163.14
Kerns No. 143 District 37 Division IV 19.00 56 33.93
Kilwinning Crosse No. 2-237 District 8 Division VIII 35.00 87 40.23
Lafayette No. 137 District 5 Division VI 11.00 99 11.11
Lake Drummond No. 178 District 36 Division XI 280.00 279 100.35
Lancaster Union No. 88 District 9 Division VIII 24.00 104 23.08
Lee No. 209 District 19 Division V 744.00 209 355.98
Lynnhaven No. 220 District 56 Division XI 417.00 280 148.91
Mackey No. 69 District 25 Division IV 9.00 107 8.41
Manasseh No. 182 District 4 Division VI 71.00 226 31.39
Mann Page No. 157 District 57 Division X 41.00 101 40.59
Marion No. 31 District 44 Division II 1.00 113 0.88
Marshall No. 39 District 25 Division IV 93.00 300 30.99
McDaniel No. 86 District 40 Division II 2.00 110 1.82
Melrose No. 139 District 22B Division III 2.00 192 1.04
Mentow No. 180 District 24 Division III 1.00 38 2.63
Midlothian No. 211 District 16 Division IX 567.00 236 240.26
Millboro No. 28 District 23 Division III 1.00 117 0.85
Monitor No. 197 District 14A Division X 135.00 270 50.01
Monroe No. 301 District 26 Division IV 32.00 57 56.14
Mountain City No. 67 District 20 Division V 3,398.00 107 864.48
Mountain Home No. 263 District 39 Division III 488.00 83 587.95
Mt. Carmel No. 133 District 4 Division VI 37.00 133 27.83
Mt. Pleasant No. 84 District 21 Division V 49.00 14 350.00
Naomi No. 87 District 35A Division XI 119.00 138 86.23
Norfolk No. 1 District 35A Division XI 99.00 168 58.93
Northside No. 292 District 15B Division IX 62.00 125 49.60
Norview No. 113 District 35B Division XI 323.00 358 90.22
Ocean View No. 335 District 35B Division XI 116.00 192 60.42
Old Town No. 68 District 43 Division II 169.00 190 88.95
Owens No. 164 District 35A Division XI 51.00 196 26.02
Piedmont-Stella No. 50 District 18 Division V 219.00 47 465.96
Pittsylvania No. 24 District 38 Division IV 37.00 54 68.52
Poquoson No. 49 District 14A Division X 267.00 210 127.13
Portsmouth No. 100 District 34 Division X 111.00 368 30.15
Pound No. 59 District 48 Division I 4.00 101 3.96
Powhatan No. 295 District 16 Division IX 103.00 81 127.15
Princess Anne No. 25 District 56 Division XI 82.00 201 40.79
Reedville No. 321 District 9 Division VIII 257.00 73 352.06
Richlands No. 318 District 45 Division II 256.00 223 114.80
Rockfish No. 108 District 21 Division V 18.00 30 60.00
Rocky Mount No. 201 District 39 Division III 77.00 85 90.59
Ruth No. 89 District 35A Division XI 122.00 195 62.56
Sandston No. 216 District 15B Division IX 145.00 159 91.19
Scottsville No. 45 District 17 Division V 26.00 46 56.53
Seaboard No. 56 District 34 Division X 206.00 85 242.34
Sharon No. 327 District 54 Division VII 13.00 144 9.03
Smithfield Union No. 18 District 31 Division X 589.00 110 535.46
Snow Creek No. 90 District 39 Division III 289.00 57 507.02
South Norfolk No. 339 District 36 Division XI 844.00 193 437.30
Springfield No. 217 District 1B Division VII 4.00 285 1.40
Spurmont No. 98 District 3 Division VI 74.00 114 64.92
St. Tammany No. 5 District 14A Division X 87.00 161 54.03
Staunton No. 13 District 19 Division V 656.00 113 580.54
Staunton River No. 155 District 25 Division IV 18.00 82 21.95
Stonewall No. 200 District 17 Division V 16.00 36 44.43
Suthers No. 259 District 48 Division I 3.00 98 3.06
Taylor No. 117 District 17 Division V 15.00 34 44.10
Taylor No. 23 District 22A Division III 1.00 240 0.42
Temple No. 9 District 15A Division IX 43.00 113 38.05
Transportation No. 337 District 14B Division X 63.00 106 59.43
Treadwell No. 213 District 3 Division VI 90.00 59 152.53
Tuckahoe No. 347 District 15C Division IX 9.00 206 4.40
Unity No. 146 District 3 Division VI 39.00 125 31.20
Urbanna No. 83 District 11 Division VIII 214.00 84 254.77
Victory Daylight No. 1778 District 35B Division XI 543.00 161 337.23
Vinton No. 204 District 22B Division III 10.00 135 7.41
Virgilina No. 248 District 37 Division IV 16.00 31 51.62
Virginia Beach No. 274 District 56 Division XI 29.00 165 17.59
Virginia May No. 38 District 40 Division II 1.00 102 0.98
Wakefield No. 198 District 32 Division X 23.00 23 100.00
Warsaw-Bauman No. 332 District 9 Division VIII 112.00 73 153.43
Warwick No. 336 District 14B Division X 313.00 409 76.52
Western Branch No. 189 District 34 Division X 104.00 95 109.46
Westmoreland No. 212 District 9 Division VIII 24.00 101 23.76
Widow's Sons' No. 60 District 18 Division V 482.00 263 183.28
Williamsburg No. 6 District 57 Division X 141.00 266 53.02
Williamson Road No. 163 District 22B Division III 11.00 182 6.04
Willis V. Fentress No. 296 District 56 Division XI 46.00 206 22.32
Winchester Hiram No. 21 District 3 Division VI 97.00 274 35.39
Wytheville Fraternal No. 82 District 42 Division II 86.00 126 68.25
Select Campaign Year

First, select a campaign year by clicking on it from the 'Choose Year' tab.

After selecting the year, please wait while the page reloads with that year's data. Once the page reloads, three drop down select boxes will appear and, below the select boxes, two additional tabs will appear.

Using the drop down select fields

The three drop down select lists are provided as a way to quickly skip to the reports for a specific division, district, or lodge. Simply select the organization you wish to view from the drop down and click on the 'Go' button. The page will then load the information you are looking for.

Using the tabs

Below the drop downs are tabs. The tabs are provided as a quick way to move between years, divisions, districts, and lodges since, once the data for the tab is loaded and available on the page, a page reload is not necessary when moving between them.

Once a year is chosen, there will always be four tabs. The first tab will show a list of all the districts that had lodges that reported for the selected year. The second tab will have all of the divisions that had districts with lodges that reported, the third tab will have all of the available campaign years, and the fourth tab is this help tab.

Where ever a division, district, or lodge is displayed, it will be an underlined, bold, link. That link can be used to load the data for that specific organization.

Hints

Whenever an organization is chosen, the data for the parents of that organization will also be loaded. For example, if you choose a specific lodge from the drop down, 7 tabs will appear. The first tab will contain the detailed reports for that lodge. The second tab will have the summarized reports for each lodge in that district, the third tab will have the summarized reports for each district in that division. The other four tabs will be the default four tabs that were described above.

So, if you are a District Blood Coordinator and interested in the report numbers for the lodges in your district, but you are also interested in a specific lodge, it will be faster to select the lodge from the drop down so it will load that lodge, the lodge's district, and division totals.

It is also important to note that when you change the campaign year, the tabs you currently have open will stay open with the data from the year you have changed to.