2015 Masonic Blood Program Reporting

Click on the 'Help' tab for detailed instructions on how to navigate and use the Blood Reporting interface.

Displaying totals for year: 2015
Click on the District or Division name for details.
Lodge District Division Units Collected Total Members % by Membershipsort ascending
28,483.00
Glasgow No. 233 District 20 Division V 717.00 17 4217.64
Doric No. 44 District 36 Division XI 1,194.00 71 1681.69
Buena Vista No. 186 District 20 Division V 637.00 40 1592.50
Boykins No. 287 District 32 Division X 333.00 27 1233.34
Augusta No. 111 District 19 Division V 562.00 49 1146.95
Mountain City No. 67 District 20 Division V 3,398.00 115 804.35
Mountain Home No. 263 District 39 Division III 488.00 71 687.32
Staunton No. 13 District 19 Division V 656.00 96 683.34
Fredericksburg No. 4 District 8 Division VIII 1,904.00 313 608.33
Piedmont-Stella No. 50 District 18 Division V 219.00 38 576.32
South Norfolk No. 339 District 36 Division XI 844.00 147 574.15
Chester No. 94 District 16 Division IX 1,016.00 177 574.01
Snow Creek No. 90 District 39 Division III 289.00 53 545.29
Smithfield Union No. 18 District 31 Division X 589.00 109 540.36
Charles Franklin Shuler No. 74 District 5 Division VI 306.00 64 478.16
Henry No. 57 District 4 Division VI 636.00 143 444.75
Highland No. 110 District 19 Division V 238.00 55 432.72
Reedville No. 321 District 9 Division VIII 257.00 61 421.32
Black Heath Daylight No. 1982 District 16 Division IX 152.00 37 410.81
Frank P. Moncure No. 279 District 8 Division VIII 383.00 96 398.96
Lee No. 209 District 19 Division V 744.00 197 377.67
Corinthian No. 266 District 35B Division XI 514.00 139 369.79
Achilles No. 281 District 11 Division VIII 366.00 101 362.37
Mt. Pleasant No. 84 District 21 Division V 49.00 14 350.00
Urbanna No. 83 District 11 Division VIII 214.00 64 334.38
Midlothian No. 211 District 16 Division IX 567.00 174 325.86
Chickahominy No. 286 District 57 Division X 360.00 113 318.58
Ashlar No. 125 District 5 Division VI 183.00 59 310.17
Victory Daylight No. 1778 District 35B Division XI 543.00 177 306.78
Donovan No. 75 District 11 Division VIII 178.00 72 247.22
Widow's Sons' No. 60 District 18 Division V 482.00 202 238.61
Clinton No. 73 District 21 Division V 181.00 81 223.45
Ivanhoe No. 235 District 42 Division II 162.00 79 205.07
Berkley No. 167 District 36 Division XI 460.00 234 196.58
Treadwell No. 213 District 3 Division VI 90.00 46 195.65
Kempsville No. 196 District 56 Division XI 708.00 385 183.90
Lynnhaven No. 220 District 56 Division XI 417.00 228 182.90
Franklin No. 151 District 32 Division X 180.00 101 178.22
Herndon No. 264 District 4 Division VI 382.00 218 175.23
Warsaw-Bauman No. 332 District 9 Division VIII 112.00 65 172.29
Clover Hill No. 253 District 16 Division IX 173.00 104 166.35
Arlington No. 102 District 11 Division VIII 151.00 96 157.29
Powhatan No. 295 District 16 Division IX 103.00 67 153.73
Poquoson No. 49 District 14A Division X 267.00 181 147.52
Richlands No. 318 District 45 Division II 256.00 192 133.33
Sandston No. 216 District 15B Division IX 145.00 111 130.63
Western Branch No. 189 District 34 Division X 104.00 80 130.00
Old Town No. 68 District 43 Division II 169.00 139 121.58
Courtland No. 85 District 32 Division X 72.00 60 120.00
Army and Navy No. 306 District 14A Division X 129.00 109 118.35
Seaboard No. 56 District 34 Division X 206.00 178 115.72
Lake Drummond No. 178 District 36 Division XI 280.00 246 113.83
Norview No. 113 District 35B Division XI 323.00 290 111.38
Atlantic No. 2 District 35A Division XI 130.00 118 110.17
Elizabeth No. 34 District 35A Division XI 79.00 73 108.22
Dewitt Clinton No. 141 District 16 Division IX 70.00 70 100.01
Rockfish No. 108 District 21 Division V 18.00 18 100.00
Virgilina No. 248 District 37 Division IV 16.00 16 100.00
Pittsylvania No. 24 District 38 Division IV 37.00 37 100.00
Rocky Mount No. 201 District 39 Division III 77.00 84 91.67
Ruth No. 89 District 35A Division XI 122.00 134 91.04
Wakefield No. 198 District 32 Division X 23.00 26 88.46
Warwick No. 336 District 14B Division X 313.00 359 87.18
Isaacs No. 29 District 39 Division III 50.00 59 84.75
Charles T. Morton No. 232 District 35B Division XI 64.00 77 83.12
Fleetwood Harmony No. 92 District 21 Division V 50.00 62 80.64
Ocean View No. 335 District 35B Division XI 116.00 146 79.45
Scottsville No. 45 District 17 Division V 26.00 33 78.78
Norfolk No. 1 District 35A Division XI 99.00 129 76.74
Northside No. 292 District 15B Division IX 62.00 81 76.55
Naomi No. 87 District 35A Division XI 119.00 156 76.28
Catawba No. 342 District 22B Division III 73.00 97 75.26
Indian River No. 252 District 36 Division XI 60.00 81 74.08
Wytheville Fraternal No. 82 District 42 Division II 86.00 120 71.67
Monitor No. 197 District 14A Division X 135.00 194 69.59
Acacia No. 16 District 4 Division VI 90.00 131 68.70
Dillwyn No. 315 District 17 Division V 15.00 23 65.22
Transportation No. 337 District 14B Division X 63.00 97 64.95
Craighill No. 160 District 40 Division II 32.00 50 64.00
St. Tammany No. 5 District 14A Division X 87.00 136 63.99
Spurmont No. 98 District 3 Division VI 74.00 122 60.65
Carter No. 323 District 38 Division IV 46.00 77 59.74
Stonewall No. 200 District 17 Division V 16.00 27 59.25
Columbia No. 285 District 54 Division VII 84.00 142 59.16
Taylor No. 117 District 17 Division V 15.00 26 57.69
Cherrydale No. 42 District 54 Division VII 152.00 265 57.36
Williamsburg No. 6 District 57 Division X 141.00 249 56.63
Edward H. Cann Daylight No. 1752 District 8 Division VIII 25.00 45 55.56
Ashburn-Sterling No. 288 District 2 Division VI 79.00 144 54.85
Kemper-Macon Ware No. 64 District 54 Division VII 98.00 179 54.75
George Washington Research No. 1732 District 8 Division VIII 30.00 55 54.55
Buckingham No. 242 District 17 Division V 22.00 41 53.68
Fork Union No. 127 District 17 Division V 33.00 62 53.22
Churchland No. 276 District 34 Division X 60.00 128 46.88
Portsmouth No. 100 District 34 Division X 111.00 237 46.84
Winchester Hiram No. 21 District 3 Division VI 97.00 216 44.91
Kilwinning Crosse No. 2-237 District 8 Division VIII 35.00 80 43.75
Monroe No. 301 District 26 Division IV 32.00 76 42.11
Mann Page No. 157 District 57 Division X 41.00 98 41.84
Dale City No. 319 District 1B Division VII 45.00 109 41.29
George No. 32 District 17 Division V 13.00 32 40.64
Great Bridge No. 257 District 36 Division XI 106.00 263 40.30
Marshall No. 39 District 25 Division IV 93.00 236 39.39
Ashland No. 168 District 8 Division VIII 35.00 89 39.33
Kerns No. 143 District 37 Division IV 19.00 49 38.77
Hudson-Morris No. 80 District 8 Division VIII 35.00 92 38.04
Manasseh No. 182 District 4 Division VI 71.00 188 37.74
Unity No. 146 District 3 Division VI 39.00 111 35.13
Owens No. 164 District 35A Division XI 51.00 165 30.91
Freedom No. 118 District 2 Division VI 16.00 52 30.77
Lancaster Union No. 88 District 9 Division VIII 24.00 80 30.00
Westmoreland No. 212 District 9 Division VIII 24.00 85 28.24
Princess Anne No. 25 District 56 Division XI 82.00 291 28.17
Temple No. 9 District 15A Division IX 43.00 158 27.22
Willis V. Fentress No. 296 District 56 Division XI 46.00 173 26.59
Mt. Carmel No. 133 District 4 Division VI 37.00 148 25.00
Bayside No. 218 District 56 Division XI 38.00 173 21.96
Chamblissburg No. 179 District 24 Division III 6.00 30 20.00
Appalachia No. 229 District 48 Division I 8.00 43 18.60
Virginia Beach No. 274 District 56 Division XI 29.00 165 17.59
Staunton River No. 155 District 25 Division IV 18.00 106 16.98
Jefferson No. 65 District 31 Division X 5.00 30 16.65
Hoge No. 8 District 48 Division I 18.00 113 15.93
Campbell No. 316 District 25 Division IV 11.00 78 14.10
Sharon No. 327 District 54 Division VII 13.00 98 13.27
Lafayette No. 137 District 5 Division VI 11.00 88 12.50
Bremond No. 241 District 14B Division X 20.00 167 11.98
Covington No. 171 District 23 Division III 13.00 115 11.31
Arlington Centennial-Glebe No. 81 District 54 Division VII 22.00 202 10.89
Mackey No. 69 District 25 Division IV 9.00 88 10.23
Coeburn No. 97 District 48 Division I 12.00 135 8.89
Williamson Road No. 163 District 22B Division III 11.00 125 8.80
Vinton No. 204 District 22B Division III 10.00 133 7.52
Concord No. 307 District 54 Division VII 11.00 151 7.28
Tuckahoe No. 347 District 15C Division IX 9.00 151 5.95
Clintwood No. 66 District 48 Division I 5.00 103 4.85
Hamilton-Thompson No. 37 District 2 Division VI 4.00 90 4.44
Pound No. 59 District 48 Division I 4.00 98 4.08
Suthers No. 259 District 48 Division I 3.00 96 3.13
Mentow No. 180 District 24 Division III 1.00 37 2.70
French No. 270 District 37 Division IV 1.00 40 2.50
McDaniel No. 86 District 40 Division II 2.00 81 2.46
Springfield No. 217 District 1B Division VII 4.00 255 1.57
John Blair No. 187 District 1A Division VII 1.00 67 1.49
Marion No. 31 District 44 Division II 1.00 68 1.47
Hunter's No. 156 District 40 Division II 1.00 79 1.27
Virginia May No. 38 District 40 Division II 1.00 80 1.25
Melrose No. 139 District 22B Division III 2.00 162 1.24
Henry Clay No. 280 District 40 Division II 1.00 84 1.19
Edward N. Eubank No. 262 District 25 Division IV 1.00 90 1.11
Millboro No. 28 District 23 Division III 1.00 94 1.06
Hill City No. 183 District 25 Division IV 1.00 97 1.03
Hillsville No. 193 District 43 Division II 2.00 222 0.90
Clifton Forge No. 166 District 23 Division III 1.00 115 0.87
A. Douglas Smith, Jr. of Research No. 1949 District 1A Division VII 1.00 122 0.82
Taylor No. 23 District 22A Division III 1.00 208 0.48

First, select a campaign year by clicking on it from the 'Choose Year' tab.

After selecting the year, please wait while the page reloads with that year's data. Once the page reloads, three drop down select boxes will appear and, below the select boxes, two additional tabs will appear.

Using the drop down select fields

The three drop down select lists are provided as a way to quickly skip to the reports for a specific division, district, or lodge. Simply select the organization you wish to view from the drop down and click on the 'Go' button. The page will then load the information you are looking for.

Using the tabs

Below the drop downs are tabs. The tabs are provided as a quick way to move between years, divisions, districts, and lodges since, once the data for the tab is loaded and available on the page, a page reload is not necessary when moving between them.

Once a year is chosen, there will always be four tabs. The first tab will show a list of all the districts that had lodges that reported for the selected year. The second tab will have all of the divisions that had districts with lodges that reported, the third tab will have all of the available campaign years, and the fourth tab is this help tab.

Where ever a division, district, or lodge is displayed, it will be an underlined, bold, link. That link can be used to load the data for that specific organization.

Hints

Whenever an organization is chosen, the data for the parents of that organization will also be loaded. For example, if you choose a specific lodge from the drop down, 7 tabs will appear. The first tab will contain the detailed reports for that lodge. The second tab will have the summarized reports for each lodge in that district, the third tab will have the summarized reports for each district in that division. The other four tabs will be the default four tabs that were described above.

So, if you are a District Blood Coordinator and interested in the report numbers for the lodges in your district, but you are also interested in a specific lodge, it will be faster to select the lodge from the drop down so it will load that lodge, the lodge's district, and division totals.

It is also important to note that when you change the campaign year, the tabs you currently have open will stay open with the data from the year you have changed to.