2016 Masonic Blood Program Reporting

Click on the 'Help' tab for detailed instructions on how to navigate and use the Blood Reporting interface.

Donovan No. 75

Displaying reports for campaign year: 2016
Submitted On Report Period From Report Period To Units Collected
11/09/2015 - 07:41 10/13/2015 10/13/2015 23.00
04/05/2016 - 11:28 03/15/2016 03/15/2016 36.00
01/17/2016 - 12:30 01/12/2016 01/12/2016 37.00
04/15/2016 - 13:28 04/05/2016 04/05/2016 94.00
07/04/2016 - 09:43 06/07/2016 06/07/2016 154.00
Count:
5
Total:
344
Displaying totals for year: 2016
Click on the District name for details.
Displaying totals for year: 2016
Click on the District name for details.
District Division Units Collected
4,133
District 9 Division VIII 660
District 11 Division VIII 935
District 8 Division VIII 2,538
Displaying totals for year: 2016
Click on the District or Division name for details.
Lodge District Division Units Collectedsort descending Total Members % by Membership
29,597.00
Hunter's No. 156 District 40 Division II 45.00 79 56.97
Springfield No. 217 District 1B Division VII 269.00 255 105.49
Tuckahoe No. 347 District 15C Division IX 60.00 151 39.73
Mackey No. 69 District 25 Division IV 368.00 88 418.19
Anderson No. 258 District 38 Division IV 1.00 68 1.47
Clifton Forge No. 166 District 23 Division III 2.00 115 1.74
Magnetic No. 184 District 5 Division VI 1.00 30 3.33
Catawba No. 342 District 22B Division III 86.00 97 88.64
Spurmont No. 98 District 3 Division VI 30.00 122 24.59
Clinton No. 73 District 21 Division V 158.00 81 195.06
Pleasants No. 63 District 22A Division III 10.00 105 9.52
Virginia No. 177 District 31 Division X 33.00 56 58.93
McDaniel No. 86 District 40 Division II 1.00 81 1.23
Midlothian No. 211 District 16 Division IX 63.00 174 36.19
Staunton River No. 155 District 25 Division IV 6.00 106 5.66
Sharon No. 327 District 54 Division VII 6.00 98 6.12
Mt. Pleasant No. 84 District 21 Division V 37.00 14 264.28
Ashlar No. 125 District 5 Division VI 74.00 59 125.42
Craighill No. 160 District 40 Division II 13.00 50 26.00
Pythagoras No. 239 District 40 Division II 2.00 45 4.44
Arlington Centennial-Glebe No. 81 District 54 Division VII 27.00 202 13.38
Liberty No. 95 District 24 Division III 2.00 101 1.98
Kemper-Macon Ware No. 64 District 54 Division VII 21.00 179 11.74
Kerns No. 143 District 37 Division IV 4.00 49 8.16
Jefferson No. 65 District 31 Division X 3.00 30 9.99
Buena Vista No. 186 District 20 Division V 2,153.00 40 5382.50
Western Branch No. 189 District 34 Division X 37.00 80 46.25
Bland No. 206 District 42 Division II 1.00 91 1.10
Clover Hill No. 253 District 16 Division IX 1.00 104 0.96
Castle Rock No. 334 District 41 Division III 36.00 109 33.03
Charles Franklin Shuler No. 74 District 5 Division VI 236.00 64 368.76
Princess Anne No. 25 District 56 Division XI 214.00 291 73.54
Campbell No. 316 District 25 Division IV 4.00 78 5.13
Powhatan No. 295 District 16 Division IX 100.00 67 149.26
Hill City No. 183 District 25 Division IV 4.00 97 4.12
Portsmouth No. 100 District 34 Division X 155.00 237 65.40
Millboro No. 28 District 23 Division III 2.00 94 2.12
William J. McMahon No. 303 District 14B Division X 85.00 49 173.47
Ashburn-Sterling No. 288 District 2 Division VI 46.00 144 31.94
Army and Navy No. 306 District 14A Division X 138.00 109 126.61
Marshall No. 39 District 25 Division IV 96.00 236 40.66
Taylor No. 117 District 17 Division V 19.00 26 73.07
Mountain Home No. 263 District 39 Division III 466.00 71 656.34
Seaboard No. 56 District 34 Division X 46.00 178 25.85
Williamson Road No. 163 District 22B Division III 2.00 125 1.60
Covington No. 171 District 23 Division III 11.00 115 9.57
Unity No. 146 District 3 Division VI 85.00 111 76.58
Cherrydale No. 42 District 54 Division VII 90.00 265 33.95
Willis V. Fentress No. 296 District 56 Division XI 105.00 173 60.69
Dillwyn No. 315 District 17 Division V 13.00 23 56.53
Wytheville Fraternal No. 82 District 42 Division II 39.00 120 32.50
George No. 32 District 17 Division V 14.00 32 43.76
Bayside No. 218 District 56 Division XI 73.00 173 42.20
Chickahominy No. 286 District 57 Division X 306.00 113 270.79
Winchester Hiram No. 21 District 3 Division VI 143.00 216 66.21
Heathsville No. 109 District 9 Division VIII 7.00 53 13.21
Virginia Beach No. 274 District 56 Division XI 51.00 165 30.91
Mt. Carmel No. 133 District 4 Division VI 125.00 148 84.45
Buckingham No. 242 District 17 Division V 24.00 41 58.54
Temple No. 9 District 15A Division IX 43.00 158 27.22
Stonewall No. 200 District 17 Division V 17.00 27 62.95
Lynnhaven No. 220 District 56 Division XI 98.00 228 43.00
Scottsville No. 45 District 17 Division V 21.00 33 63.63
Virginia May No. 38 District 40 Division II 16.00 80 20.00
Kempsville No. 196 District 56 Division XI 570.00 385 148.04
Treadwell No. 213 District 3 Division VI 61.00 46 132.62
Fork Union No. 127 District 17 Division V 34.00 62 54.83
Indian River No. 252 District 36 Division XI 33.00 81 40.74
Black Heath Daylight No. 1982 District 16 Division IX 136.00 37 367.57
Monitor No. 197 District 14A Division X 149.00 194 76.80
St. Tammany No. 5 District 14A Division X 124.00 136 91.19
Dale City No. 319 District 1B Division VII 6.00 109 5.50
Staunton No. 13 District 19 Division V 893.00 96 930.21
Columbia No. 285 District 54 Division VII 71.00 142 50.00
Fort Hunt-Skidmore Daytime No. 353 District 1B Division VII 10.00 69 14.49
Northside No. 292 District 15B Division IX 10.00 81 12.35
Warsaw-Bauman No. 332 District 9 Division VIII 151.00 65 232.29
Highland No. 110 District 19 Division V 376.00 55 683.61
Concord No. 307 District 54 Division VII 10.00 151 6.62
Churchland No. 276 District 34 Division X 59.00 128 46.10
Westmoreland No. 212 District 9 Division VIII 82.00 85 96.48
Williamsburg No. 6 District 57 Division X 110.00 249 44.18
Urbanna No. 83 District 11 Division VIII 114.00 64 178.13
Snow Creek No. 90 District 39 Division III 53.00 53 100.00
Reedy Spring No. 203 District 25 Division IV 37.00 55 67.27
Pittsylvania No. 24 District 38 Division IV 17.00 37 45.95
Rocky Mount No. 201 District 39 Division III 42.00 84 50.00
Melrose No. 139 District 22B Division III 198.00 162 122.22
Old Town No. 68 District 43 Division II 165.00 139 118.71
Owens No. 164 District 35A Division XI 109.00 165 66.06
Naomi No. 87 District 35A Division XI 80.00 156 51.28
Atlantic No. 2 District 35A Division XI 127.00 118 107.63
Boykins No. 287 District 32 Division X 200.00 27 740.74
Augusta No. 111 District 19 Division V 451.00 49 920.41
Carter No. 323 District 38 Division IV 97.00 77 125.97
Ruth No. 89 District 35A Division XI 160.00 134 119.43
Norfolk No. 1 District 35A Division XI 115.00 129 89.14
Fredericksburg No. 4 District 8 Division VIII 1,562.00 313 499.04
Edward H. Cann Daylight No. 1752 District 8 Division VIII 21.00 45 46.67
Freedom No. 118 District 2 Division VI 22.00 52 42.31
Cochran No. 271 District 3 Division VI 22.00 55 40.00
Kilwinning Crosse No. 2-237 District 8 Division VIII 58.00 80 72.50
Donovan No. 75 District 11 Division VIII 344.00 72 477.78
Mann Page No. 157 District 57 Division X 49.00 98 50.00
George Washington Research No. 1732 District 8 Division VIII 24.00 55 43.64
Rockfish No. 108 District 21 Division V 25.00 18 138.89
Ashland No. 168 District 8 Division VIII 60.00 89 67.42
Poquoson No. 49 District 14A Division X 185.00 181 102.20
Piedmont-Stella No. 50 District 18 Division V 184.00 38 484.22
Ivanhoe No. 235 District 42 Division II 242.00 79 306.33
Sandston No. 216 District 15B Division IX 104.00 111 93.70
Victory Daylight No. 1778 District 35B Division XI 572.00 177 323.17
Arlington No. 102 District 11 Division VIII 30.00 96 31.25
The Patriot No. 1957 District 4 Division VI 74.00 42 176.19
Blandford No. 3 District 29 Division IX 66.00 117 56.42
Reedville No. 321 District 9 Division VIII 371.00 61 608.21
Hudson-Morris No. 80 District 8 Division VIII 35.00 92 38.04
Transportation No. 337 District 14B Division X 40.00 97 41.24
Lee No. 209 District 19 Division V 1,026.00 197 520.80
Suffolk No. 30 District 33 Division X 40.00 109 36.70
Warwick No. 336 District 14B Division X 204.00 359 56.83
Lancaster Union No. 88 District 9 Division VIII 49.00 80 61.25
Fleetwood Harmony No. 92 District 21 Division V 116.00 62 187.09
Ocean View No. 335 District 35B Division XI 166.00 146 113.70
Franklin No. 151 District 32 Division X 53.00 101 52.48
Great Bridge No. 257 District 36 Division XI 217.00 263 82.50
McAlister No. 185 District 33 Division X 57.00 106 53.77
Achilles No. 281 District 11 Division VIII 387.00 101 383.18
West Point No. 238 District 11 Division VIII 60.00 50 120.00
Widow's Sons' No. 60 District 18 Division V 521.00 202 257.93
Elizabeth No. 34 District 35A Division XI 70.00 73 95.89
Glasgow No. 233 District 20 Division V 2,147.00 17 12629.42
Lake Drummond No. 178 District 36 Division XI 279.00 246 113.42
Mountain City No. 67 District 20 Division V 2,635.00 115 2291.31
Henry No. 57 District 4 Division VI 204.00 143 142.66
Smithfield Union No. 18 District 31 Division X 602.00 109 552.30
Norview No. 113 District 35B Division XI 194.00 290 66.89
Frank P. Moncure No. 279 District 8 Division VIII 778.00 96 810.42
Berkley No. 167 District 36 Division XI 437.00 234 186.75
Nansemond No. 77 District 33 Division X 112.00 115 97.39
South Norfolk No. 339 District 36 Division XI 607.00 147 412.92
Dewitt Clinton No. 141 District 16 Division IX 240.00 70 342.86
Corinthian No. 266 District 35B Division XI 245.00 139 176.26
Pruner No. 254 District 47 Division I 284.00 81 350.62
Doric No. 44 District 36 Division XI 1,969.00 71 2773.25
Herndon No. 264 District 4 Division VI 514.00 218 235.78

First, select a campaign year by clicking on it from the 'Choose Year' tab.

After selecting the year, please wait while the page reloads with that year's data. Once the page reloads, three drop down select boxes will appear and, below the select boxes, two additional tabs will appear.

Using the drop down select fields

The three drop down select lists are provided as a way to quickly skip to the reports for a specific division, district, or lodge. Simply select the organization you wish to view from the drop down and click on the 'Go' button. The page will then load the information you are looking for.

Using the tabs

Below the drop downs are tabs. The tabs are provided as a quick way to move between years, divisions, districts, and lodges since, once the data for the tab is loaded and available on the page, a page reload is not necessary when moving between them.

Once a year is chosen, there will always be four tabs. The first tab will show a list of all the districts that had lodges that reported for the selected year. The second tab will have all of the divisions that had districts with lodges that reported, the third tab will have all of the available campaign years, and the fourth tab is this help tab.

Where ever a division, district, or lodge is displayed, it will be an underlined, bold, link. That link can be used to load the data for that specific organization.

Hints

Whenever an organization is chosen, the data for the parents of that organization will also be loaded. For example, if you choose a specific lodge from the drop down, 7 tabs will appear. The first tab will contain the detailed reports for that lodge. The second tab will have the summarized reports for each lodge in that district, the third tab will have the summarized reports for each district in that division. The other four tabs will be the default four tabs that were described above.

So, if you are a District Blood Coordinator and interested in the report numbers for the lodges in your district, but you are also interested in a specific lodge, it will be faster to select the lodge from the drop down so it will load that lodge, the lodge's district, and division totals.

It is also important to note that when you change the campaign year, the tabs you currently have open will stay open with the data from the year you have changed to.