2016 Masonic Blood Program Reporting

Click on the 'Help' tab for detailed instructions on how to navigate and use the Blood Reporting interface.

Norview No. 113

Displaying reports for campaign year: 2016
Submitted On Report Period From Report Period To Units Collected
08/26/2016 - 10:45 09/01/2015 08/26/2016 104.00
08/27/2016 - 09:56 08/27/2016 08/27/2016 90.00
Count:
2
Total:
194
Displaying totals for year: 2016
Click on the District name for details.
Displaying totals for year: 2016
Click on the District name for details.
District Division Units Collected
6,491
District 35A Division XI 661
District 35B Division XI 1,177
District 36 Division XI 3,542
District 56 Division XI 1,111
Displaying totals for year: 2016
Click on the District or Division name for details.
Lodgesort ascending District Division Units Collected Total Members % by Membership
29,597.00
Wytheville Fraternal No. 82 District 42 Division II 39.00 120 32.50
Winchester Hiram No. 21 District 3 Division VI 143.00 216 66.21
Willis V. Fentress No. 296 District 56 Division XI 105.00 173 60.69
Williamson Road No. 163 District 22B Division III 2.00 125 1.60
Williamsburg No. 6 District 57 Division X 110.00 249 44.18
William J. McMahon No. 303 District 14B Division X 85.00 49 173.47
Widow's Sons' No. 60 District 18 Division V 521.00 202 257.93
Westmoreland No. 212 District 9 Division VIII 82.00 85 96.48
Western Branch No. 189 District 34 Division X 37.00 80 46.25
West Point No. 238 District 11 Division VIII 60.00 50 120.00
Warwick No. 336 District 14B Division X 204.00 359 56.83
Warsaw-Bauman No. 332 District 9 Division VIII 151.00 65 232.29
Virginia No. 177 District 31 Division X 33.00 56 58.93
Virginia May No. 38 District 40 Division II 16.00 80 20.00
Virginia Beach No. 274 District 56 Division XI 51.00 165 30.91
Victory Daylight No. 1778 District 35B Division XI 572.00 177 323.17
Urbanna No. 83 District 11 Division VIII 114.00 64 178.13
Unity No. 146 District 3 Division VI 85.00 111 76.58
Tuckahoe No. 347 District 15C Division IX 60.00 151 39.73
Treadwell No. 213 District 3 Division VI 61.00 46 132.62
Transportation No. 337 District 14B Division X 40.00 97 41.24
The Patriot No. 1957 District 4 Division VI 74.00 42 176.19
Temple No. 9 District 15A Division IX 43.00 158 27.22
Taylor No. 117 District 17 Division V 19.00 26 73.07
Suffolk No. 30 District 33 Division X 40.00 109 36.70
Stonewall No. 200 District 17 Division V 17.00 27 62.95
Staunton River No. 155 District 25 Division IV 6.00 106 5.66
Staunton No. 13 District 19 Division V 893.00 96 930.21
St. Tammany No. 5 District 14A Division X 124.00 136 91.19
Spurmont No. 98 District 3 Division VI 30.00 122 24.59
Springfield No. 217 District 1B Division VII 269.00 255 105.49
South Norfolk No. 339 District 36 Division XI 607.00 147 412.92
Snow Creek No. 90 District 39 Division III 53.00 53 100.00
Smithfield Union No. 18 District 31 Division X 602.00 109 552.30
Sharon No. 327 District 54 Division VII 6.00 98 6.12
Seaboard No. 56 District 34 Division X 46.00 178 25.85
Scottsville No. 45 District 17 Division V 21.00 33 63.63
Sandston No. 216 District 15B Division IX 104.00 111 93.70
Ruth No. 89 District 35A Division XI 160.00 134 119.43
Rocky Mount No. 201 District 39 Division III 42.00 84 50.00
Rockfish No. 108 District 21 Division V 25.00 18 138.89
Reedy Spring No. 203 District 25 Division IV 37.00 55 67.27
Reedville No. 321 District 9 Division VIII 371.00 61 608.21
Pythagoras No. 239 District 40 Division II 2.00 45 4.44
Pruner No. 254 District 47 Division I 284.00 81 350.62
Princess Anne No. 25 District 56 Division XI 214.00 291 73.54
Powhatan No. 295 District 16 Division IX 100.00 67 149.26
Portsmouth No. 100 District 34 Division X 155.00 237 65.40
Poquoson No. 49 District 14A Division X 185.00 181 102.20
Pleasants No. 63 District 22A Division III 10.00 105 9.52
Pittsylvania No. 24 District 38 Division IV 17.00 37 45.95
Piedmont-Stella No. 50 District 18 Division V 184.00 38 484.22
Owens No. 164 District 35A Division XI 109.00 165 66.06
Old Town No. 68 District 43 Division II 165.00 139 118.71
Ocean View No. 335 District 35B Division XI 166.00 146 113.70
Norview No. 113 District 35B Division XI 194.00 290 66.89
Northside No. 292 District 15B Division IX 10.00 81 12.35
Norfolk No. 1 District 35A Division XI 115.00 129 89.14
Naomi No. 87 District 35A Division XI 80.00 156 51.28
Nansemond No. 77 District 33 Division X 112.00 115 97.39
Mt. Pleasant No. 84 District 21 Division V 37.00 14 264.28
Mt. Carmel No. 133 District 4 Division VI 125.00 148 84.45
Mountain Home No. 263 District 39 Division III 466.00 71 656.34
Mountain City No. 67 District 20 Division V 2,635.00 115 2291.31
Monitor No. 197 District 14A Division X 149.00 194 76.80
Millboro No. 28 District 23 Division III 2.00 94 2.12
Midlothian No. 211 District 16 Division IX 63.00 174 36.19
Melrose No. 139 District 22B Division III 198.00 162 122.22
McDaniel No. 86 District 40 Division II 1.00 81 1.23
McAlister No. 185 District 33 Division X 57.00 106 53.77
Marshall No. 39 District 25 Division IV 96.00 236 40.66
Mann Page No. 157 District 57 Division X 49.00 98 50.00
Magnetic No. 184 District 5 Division VI 1.00 30 3.33
Mackey No. 69 District 25 Division IV 368.00 88 418.19
Lynnhaven No. 220 District 56 Division XI 98.00 228 43.00
Liberty No. 95 District 24 Division III 2.00 101 1.98
Lee No. 209 District 19 Division V 1,026.00 197 520.80
Lancaster Union No. 88 District 9 Division VIII 49.00 80 61.25
Lake Drummond No. 178 District 36 Division XI 279.00 246 113.42
Kilwinning Crosse No. 2-237 District 8 Division VIII 58.00 80 72.50
Kerns No. 143 District 37 Division IV 4.00 49 8.16
Kempsville No. 196 District 56 Division XI 570.00 385 148.04
Kemper-Macon Ware No. 64 District 54 Division VII 21.00 179 11.74
Jefferson No. 65 District 31 Division X 3.00 30 9.99
Ivanhoe No. 235 District 42 Division II 242.00 79 306.33
Indian River No. 252 District 36 Division XI 33.00 81 40.74
Hunter's No. 156 District 40 Division II 45.00 79 56.97
Hudson-Morris No. 80 District 8 Division VIII 35.00 92 38.04
Hill City No. 183 District 25 Division IV 4.00 97 4.12
Highland No. 110 District 19 Division V 376.00 55 683.61
Herndon No. 264 District 4 Division VI 514.00 218 235.78
Henry No. 57 District 4 Division VI 204.00 143 142.66
Heathsville No. 109 District 9 Division VIII 7.00 53 13.21
Great Bridge No. 257 District 36 Division XI 217.00 263 82.50
Glasgow No. 233 District 20 Division V 2,147.00 17 12629.42
George Washington Research No. 1732 District 8 Division VIII 24.00 55 43.64
George No. 32 District 17 Division V 14.00 32 43.76
Freedom No. 118 District 2 Division VI 22.00 52 42.31
Fredericksburg No. 4 District 8 Division VIII 1,562.00 313 499.04
Franklin No. 151 District 32 Division X 53.00 101 52.48
Frank P. Moncure No. 279 District 8 Division VIII 778.00 96 810.42
Fort Hunt-Skidmore Daytime No. 353 District 1B Division VII 10.00 69 14.49
Fork Union No. 127 District 17 Division V 34.00 62 54.83
Fleetwood Harmony No. 92 District 21 Division V 116.00 62 187.09
Elizabeth No. 34 District 35A Division XI 70.00 73 95.89
Edward H. Cann Daylight No. 1752 District 8 Division VIII 21.00 45 46.67
Doric No. 44 District 36 Division XI 1,969.00 71 2773.25
Donovan No. 75 District 11 Division VIII 344.00 72 477.78
Dillwyn No. 315 District 17 Division V 13.00 23 56.53
Dewitt Clinton No. 141 District 16 Division IX 240.00 70 342.86
Dale City No. 319 District 1B Division VII 6.00 109 5.50
Craighill No. 160 District 40 Division II 13.00 50 26.00
Covington No. 171 District 23 Division III 11.00 115 9.57
Corinthian No. 266 District 35B Division XI 245.00 139 176.26
Concord No. 307 District 54 Division VII 10.00 151 6.62
Columbia No. 285 District 54 Division VII 71.00 142 50.00
Cochran No. 271 District 3 Division VI 22.00 55 40.00
Clover Hill No. 253 District 16 Division IX 1.00 104 0.96
Clinton No. 73 District 21 Division V 158.00 81 195.06
Clifton Forge No. 166 District 23 Division III 2.00 115 1.74
Churchland No. 276 District 34 Division X 59.00 128 46.10
Chickahominy No. 286 District 57 Division X 306.00 113 270.79
Cherrydale No. 42 District 54 Division VII 90.00 265 33.95
Charles Franklin Shuler No. 74 District 5 Division VI 236.00 64 368.76
Catawba No. 342 District 22B Division III 86.00 97 88.64
Castle Rock No. 334 District 41 Division III 36.00 109 33.03
Carter No. 323 District 38 Division IV 97.00 77 125.97
Campbell No. 316 District 25 Division IV 4.00 78 5.13
Buena Vista No. 186 District 20 Division V 2,153.00 40 5382.50
Buckingham No. 242 District 17 Division V 24.00 41 58.54
Boykins No. 287 District 32 Division X 200.00 27 740.74
Blandford No. 3 District 29 Division IX 66.00 117 56.42
Bland No. 206 District 42 Division II 1.00 91 1.10
Black Heath Daylight No. 1982 District 16 Division IX 136.00 37 367.57
Berkley No. 167 District 36 Division XI 437.00 234 186.75
Bayside No. 218 District 56 Division XI 73.00 173 42.20
Augusta No. 111 District 19 Division V 451.00 49 920.41
Atlantic No. 2 District 35A Division XI 127.00 118 107.63
Ashlar No. 125 District 5 Division VI 74.00 59 125.42
Ashland No. 168 District 8 Division VIII 60.00 89 67.42
Ashburn-Sterling No. 288 District 2 Division VI 46.00 144 31.94
Army and Navy No. 306 District 14A Division X 138.00 109 126.61
Arlington No. 102 District 11 Division VIII 30.00 96 31.25
Arlington Centennial-Glebe No. 81 District 54 Division VII 27.00 202 13.38
Anderson No. 258 District 38 Division IV 1.00 68 1.47
Achilles No. 281 District 11 Division VIII 387.00 101 383.18

First, select a campaign year by clicking on it from the 'Choose Year' tab.

After selecting the year, please wait while the page reloads with that year's data. Once the page reloads, three drop down select boxes will appear and, below the select boxes, two additional tabs will appear.

Using the drop down select fields

The three drop down select lists are provided as a way to quickly skip to the reports for a specific division, district, or lodge. Simply select the organization you wish to view from the drop down and click on the 'Go' button. The page will then load the information you are looking for.

Using the tabs

Below the drop downs are tabs. The tabs are provided as a quick way to move between years, divisions, districts, and lodges since, once the data for the tab is loaded and available on the page, a page reload is not necessary when moving between them.

Once a year is chosen, there will always be four tabs. The first tab will show a list of all the districts that had lodges that reported for the selected year. The second tab will have all of the divisions that had districts with lodges that reported, the third tab will have all of the available campaign years, and the fourth tab is this help tab.

Where ever a division, district, or lodge is displayed, it will be an underlined, bold, link. That link can be used to load the data for that specific organization.

Hints

Whenever an organization is chosen, the data for the parents of that organization will also be loaded. For example, if you choose a specific lodge from the drop down, 7 tabs will appear. The first tab will contain the detailed reports for that lodge. The second tab will have the summarized reports for each lodge in that district, the third tab will have the summarized reports for each district in that division. The other four tabs will be the default four tabs that were described above.

So, if you are a District Blood Coordinator and interested in the report numbers for the lodges in your district, but you are also interested in a specific lodge, it will be faster to select the lodge from the drop down so it will load that lodge, the lodge's district, and division totals.

It is also important to note that when you change the campaign year, the tabs you currently have open will stay open with the data from the year you have changed to.