2016 Masonic Blood Program Reporting

Click on the 'Help' tab for detailed instructions on how to navigate and use the Blood Reporting interface.

Displaying totals for year: 2016
Click on the District or Division name for details.
Lodgesort descending District Division Units Collected Total Members % by Membership
29,597.00
Achilles No. 281 District 11 Division VIII 387.00 112 345.53
Anderson No. 258 District 38 Division IV 1.00 75 1.33
Arlington Centennial-Glebe No. 81 District 54 Division VII 27.00 297 9.09
Arlington No. 102 District 11 Division VIII 30.00 117 25.64
Army and Navy No. 306 District 14A Division X 138.00 160 86.26
Ashburn-Sterling No. 288 District 2 Division VI 46.00 119 38.64
Ashland No. 168 District 8 Division VIII 60.00 108 55.56
Ashlar No. 125 District 5 Division VI 74.00 69 107.26
Atlantic No. 2 District 35A Division XI 127.00 202 62.87
Augusta No. 111 District 19 Division V 451.00 49 920.41
Bayside No. 218 District 56 Division XI 73.00 225 32.45
Berkley No. 167 District 36 Division XI 437.00 239 182.85
Black Heath Daylight No. 1982 District 16 Division IX 136.00 39 348.71
Bland No. 206 District 42 Division II 1.00 99 1.01
Blandford No. 3 District 29 Division IX 66.00 143 46.16
Boykins No. 287 District 32 Division X 200.00 24 833.33
Buckingham No. 242 District 17 Division V 24.00 49 48.96
Buena Vista No. 186 District 20 Division V 2,153.00 54 3987.04
Campbell No. 316 District 25 Division IV 4.00 119 3.36
Carter No. 323 District 38 Division IV 97.00 96 101.04
Castle Rock No. 334 District 41 Division III 36.00 103 34.95
Catawba No. 342 District 22B Division III 86.00 119 72.27
Charles Franklin Shuler No. 74 District 5 Division VI 236.00 72 327.79
Cherrydale No. 42 District 54 Division VII 90.00 206 43.68
Chickahominy No. 286 District 57 Division X 306.00 73 419.16
Churchland No. 276 District 34 Division X 59.00 172 34.31
Clifton Forge No. 166 District 23 Division III 2.00 148 1.36
Clinton No. 73 District 21 Division V 158.00 99 159.60
Clover Hill No. 253 District 16 Division IX 1.00 98 1.02
Cochran No. 271 District 3 Division VI 22.00 66 33.33
Columbia No. 285 District 54 Division VII 71.00 142 50.00
Concord No. 307 District 54 Division VII 10.00 182 5.49
Corinthian No. 266 District 35B Division XI 245.00 227 107.93
Covington No. 171 District 23 Division III 11.00 141 7.80
Craighill No. 160 District 40 Division II 13.00 60 21.68
Dale City No. 319 District 1B Division VII 6.00 117 5.13
Dewitt Clinton No. 141 District 16 Division IX 240.00 80 300.00
Dillwyn No. 315 District 17 Division V 13.00 27 48.15
Donovan No. 75 District 11 Division VIII 344.00 94 365.96
Doric No. 44 District 36 Division XI 1,969.00 111 1773.87
Edward H. Cann Daylight No. 1752 District 8 Division VIII 21.00 42 50.00
Elizabeth No. 34 District 35A Division XI 70.00 122 57.38
Fleetwood Harmony No. 92 District 21 Division V 116.00 92 126.09
Fork Union No. 127 District 17 Division V 34.00 75 45.34
Fort Hunt-Skidmore Daytime No. 353 District 1B Division VII 10.00 87 11.49
Frank P. Moncure No. 279 District 8 Division VIII 778.00 90 864.45
Franklin No. 151 District 32 Division X 53.00 132 40.15
Fredericksburg No. 4 District 8 Division VIII 1,562.00 336 464.86
Freedom No. 118 District 2 Division VI 22.00 42 52.38
George No. 32 District 17 Division V 14.00 30 46.67
George Washington Research No. 1732 District 8 Division VIII 24.00 73 32.88
Glasgow No. 233 District 20 Division V 2,147.00 25 8588.00
Great Bridge No. 257 District 36 Division XI 217.00 302 71.85
Heathsville No. 109 District 9 Division VIII 7.00 66 10.61
Henry No. 57 District 4 Division VI 204.00 181 112.70
Herndon No. 264 District 4 Division VI 514.00 232 221.55
Highland No. 110 District 19 Division V 376.00 62 606.46
Hill City No. 183 District 25 Division IV 4.00 135 2.96
Hudson-Morris No. 80 District 8 Division VIII 35.00 94 37.23
Hunter's No. 156 District 40 Division II 45.00 109 41.28
Indian River No. 252 District 36 Division XI 33.00 106 31.13
Ivanhoe No. 235 District 42 Division II 242.00 104 232.69
Jefferson No. 65 District 31 Division X 3.00 39 7.68
Kemper-Macon Ware No. 64 District 54 Division VII 21.00 247 8.48
Kempsville No. 196 District 56 Division XI 570.00 434 131.32
Kerns No. 143 District 37 Division IV 4.00 56 7.15
Kilwinning Crosse No. 2-237 District 8 Division VIII 58.00 87 66.67
Lake Drummond No. 178 District 36 Division XI 279.00 279 100.00
Lancaster Union No. 88 District 9 Division VIII 49.00 104 47.12
Lee No. 209 District 19 Division V 1,026.00 209 490.90
Liberty No. 95 District 24 Division III 2.00 129 1.56
Lynnhaven No. 220 District 56 Division XI 98.00 280 34.99
Mackey No. 69 District 25 Division IV 368.00 107 343.91
Magnetic No. 184 District 5 Division VI 1.00 34 2.94
Mann Page No. 157 District 57 Division X 49.00 101 48.51
Marshall No. 39 District 25 Division IV 96.00 300 31.99
McAlister No. 185 District 33 Division X 57.00 97 58.76
McDaniel No. 86 District 40 Division II 1.00 110 0.91
Melrose No. 139 District 22B Division III 198.00 192 103.13
Midlothian No. 211 District 16 Division IX 63.00 236 26.69
Millboro No. 28 District 23 Division III 2.00 117 1.70
Monitor No. 197 District 14A Division X 149.00 270 55.19
Mountain City No. 67 District 20 Division V 2,635.00 107 2462.61
Mountain Home No. 263 District 39 Division III 466.00 83 561.44
Mt. Carmel No. 133 District 4 Division VI 125.00 133 93.99
Mt. Pleasant No. 84 District 21 Division V 37.00 14 264.28
Nansemond No. 77 District 33 Division X 112.00 169 66.27
Naomi No. 87 District 35A Division XI 80.00 138 57.97
Norfolk No. 1 District 35A Division XI 115.00 168 68.45
Northside No. 292 District 15B Division IX 10.00 125 8.00
Norview No. 113 District 35B Division XI 194.00 358 54.19
Ocean View No. 335 District 35B Division XI 166.00 192 86.46
Old Town No. 68 District 43 Division II 165.00 190 86.84
Owens No. 164 District 35A Division XI 109.00 196 55.61
Piedmont-Stella No. 50 District 18 Division V 184.00 47 391.49
Pittsylvania No. 24 District 38 Division IV 17.00 54 31.48
Pleasants No. 63 District 22A Division III 10.00 123 8.12
Poquoson No. 49 District 14A Division X 185.00 210 88.11
Portsmouth No. 100 District 34 Division X 155.00 368 42.11
Powhatan No. 295 District 16 Division IX 100.00 81 123.44
Princess Anne No. 25 District 56 Division XI 214.00 201 106.48
Pruner No. 254 District 47 Division I 284.00 86 330.23
Pythagoras No. 239 District 40 Division II 2.00 69 2.90
Reedville No. 321 District 9 Division VIII 371.00 73 508.23
Reedy Spring No. 203 District 25 Division IV 37.00 60 61.66
Rockfish No. 108 District 21 Division V 25.00 30 83.33
Rocky Mount No. 201 District 39 Division III 42.00 85 49.42
Ruth No. 89 District 35A Division XI 160.00 195 82.07
Sandston No. 216 District 15B Division IX 104.00 159 65.41
Scottsville No. 45 District 17 Division V 21.00 46 45.65
Seaboard No. 56 District 34 Division X 46.00 85 54.11
Sharon No. 327 District 54 Division VII 6.00 144 4.16
Smithfield Union No. 18 District 31 Division X 602.00 110 547.28
Snow Creek No. 90 District 39 Division III 53.00 57 92.98
South Norfolk No. 339 District 36 Division XI 607.00 193 314.51
Springfield No. 217 District 1B Division VII 269.00 285 94.39
Spurmont No. 98 District 3 Division VI 30.00 114 26.32
St. Tammany No. 5 District 14A Division X 124.00 161 77.01
Staunton No. 13 District 19 Division V 893.00 113 790.27
Staunton River No. 155 District 25 Division IV 6.00 82 7.32
Stonewall No. 200 District 17 Division V 17.00 36 47.21
Suffolk No. 30 District 33 Division X 40.00 119 33.61
Taylor No. 117 District 17 Division V 19.00 34 55.87
Temple No. 9 District 15A Division IX 43.00 113 38.05
The Patriot No. 1957 District 4 Division VI 74.00 42 176.19
Transportation No. 337 District 14B Division X 40.00 106 37.74
Treadwell No. 213 District 3 Division VI 61.00 59 103.39
Tuckahoe No. 347 District 15C Division IX 60.00 206 29.14
Unity No. 146 District 3 Division VI 85.00 125 68.00
Urbanna No. 83 District 11 Division VIII 114.00 84 135.72
Victory Daylight No. 1778 District 35B Division XI 572.00 161 355.22
Virginia Beach No. 274 District 56 Division XI 51.00 165 30.91
Virginia May No. 38 District 40 Division II 16.00 102 15.68
Virginia No. 177 District 31 Division X 33.00 60 55.00
Warsaw-Bauman No. 332 District 9 Division VIII 151.00 73 206.86
Warwick No. 336 District 14B Division X 204.00 409 49.87
West Point No. 238 District 11 Division VIII 60.00 59 101.69
Western Branch No. 189 District 34 Division X 37.00 95 38.95
Westmoreland No. 212 District 9 Division VIII 82.00 101 81.18
Widow's Sons' No. 60 District 18 Division V 521.00 263 198.10
William J. McMahon No. 303 District 14B Division X 85.00 80 106.25
Williamsburg No. 6 District 57 Division X 110.00 266 41.35
Williamson Road No. 163 District 22B Division III 2.00 182 1.10
Willis V. Fentress No. 296 District 56 Division XI 105.00 206 50.96
Winchester Hiram No. 21 District 3 Division VI 143.00 274 52.17
Wytheville Fraternal No. 82 District 42 Division II 39.00 126 30.96
Select Campaign Year

First, select a campaign year by clicking on it from the 'Choose Year' tab.

After selecting the year, please wait while the page reloads with that year's data. Once the page reloads, three drop down select boxes will appear and, below the select boxes, two additional tabs will appear.

Using the drop down select fields

The three drop down select lists are provided as a way to quickly skip to the reports for a specific division, district, or lodge. Simply select the organization you wish to view from the drop down and click on the 'Go' button. The page will then load the information you are looking for.

Using the tabs

Below the drop downs are tabs. The tabs are provided as a quick way to move between years, divisions, districts, and lodges since, once the data for the tab is loaded and available on the page, a page reload is not necessary when moving between them.

Once a year is chosen, there will always be four tabs. The first tab will show a list of all the districts that had lodges that reported for the selected year. The second tab will have all of the divisions that had districts with lodges that reported, the third tab will have all of the available campaign years, and the fourth tab is this help tab.

Where ever a division, district, or lodge is displayed, it will be an underlined, bold, link. That link can be used to load the data for that specific organization.

Hints

Whenever an organization is chosen, the data for the parents of that organization will also be loaded. For example, if you choose a specific lodge from the drop down, 7 tabs will appear. The first tab will contain the detailed reports for that lodge. The second tab will have the summarized reports for each lodge in that district, the third tab will have the summarized reports for each district in that division. The other four tabs will be the default four tabs that were described above.

So, if you are a District Blood Coordinator and interested in the report numbers for the lodges in your district, but you are also interested in a specific lodge, it will be faster to select the lodge from the drop down so it will load that lodge, the lodge's district, and division totals.

It is also important to note that when you change the campaign year, the tabs you currently have open will stay open with the data from the year you have changed to.