2017 Masonic Blood Program Reporting

Click on the 'Help' tab for detailed instructions on how to navigate and use the Blood Reporting interface.

Norfolk No. 1

Displaying reports for campaign year: 2017
Submitted On Report Period From Report Period To Units Collected
08/30/2017 - 21:00 09/01/2016 08/30/2017 104.00
Count:
1
Total:
104
Displaying totals for year: 2017
Click on the District name for details.
Displaying totals for year: 2017
Click on the District name for details.
District Division Units Collected
2,824
District 35A Division XI 806
District 35B Division XI 606
District 56 Division XI 1,412
Displaying totals for year: 2017
Click on the District or Division name for details.
Lodgesort descending District Division Units Collected Total Members % by Membership
23,186.00
Achilles No. 281 District 11 Division VIII 324.00 101 320.80
Anderson No. 258 District 38 Division IV 1.00 68 1.47
Arlington Centennial-Glebe No. 81 District 54 Division VII 54.00 202 26.74
Arlington No. 102 District 11 Division VIII 12.00 96 12.50
Army and Navy No. 306 District 14A Division X 145.00 109 133.03
Ashburn-Sterling No. 288 District 2 Division VI 127.00 144 88.20
Ashland No. 168 District 8 Division VIII 96.00 89 107.86
Ashlar No. 125 District 5 Division VI 93.00 59 157.62
Atlantic No. 2 District 35A Division XI 100.00 118 84.75
Augusta No. 111 District 19 Division V 441.00 49 900.02
Bayside No. 218 District 56 Division XI 85.00 173 49.13
Black Heath Daylight No. 1982 District 16 Division IX 39.00 37 105.41
Boykins No. 287 District 32 Division X 30.00 27 111.11
Buckingham No. 242 District 17 Division V 26.00 41 63.41
Buena Vista No. 186 District 20 Division V 2,409.00 40 2180.00
Campbell No. 316 District 25 Division IV 4.00 78 5.12
Carter No. 323 District 38 Division IV 83.00 77 107.80
Castle Rock No. 334 District 41 Division III 19.00 109 17.43
Castlewood No. 231 District 47 Division I 28.00 72 38.89
Catawba No. 342 District 22B Division III 73.00 97 75.26
Cedar Bluff No. 260 District 45 Division II 206.00 97 212.37
Charles Franklin Shuler No. 74 District 5 Division VI 129.00 64 201.58
Cherrydale No. 42 District 54 Division VII 53.00 265 19.98
Chickahominy No. 286 District 57 Division X 325.00 113 287.61
Churchland No. 276 District 34 Division X 462.00 128 360.94
Clifton Forge No. 166 District 23 Division III 2.00 115 1.74
Clinton No. 73 District 21 Division V 113.00 81 139.50
Columbia No. 285 District 54 Division VII 106.00 142 74.65
Concord No. 307 District 54 Division VII 17.00 151 11.26
Corinthian No. 266 District 35B Division XI 150.00 139 107.91
Covington No. 171 District 23 Division III 11.00 115 9.57
Craighill No. 160 District 40 Division II 10.00 50 20.00
Dale City No. 319 District 1B Division VII 6.00 109 5.51
Dillwyn No. 315 District 17 Division V 14.00 23 60.87
Donovan No. 75 District 11 Division VIII 870.00 72 1208.33
Edward H. Cann Daylight No. 1752 District 8 Division VIII 25.00 45 55.56
Edward N. Eubank No. 262 District 25 Division IV 13.00 90 14.44
Elizabeth No. 34 District 35A Division XI 68.00 73 93.15
Fleetwood Harmony No. 92 District 21 Division V 64.00 62 103.23
Fork Union No. 127 District 17 Division V 38.00 62 61.29
Frank P. Moncure No. 279 District 8 Division VIII 407.00 96 423.96
Fraternal No. 53 District 15C Division IX 2.00 82 2.44
Fredericksburg No. 4 District 8 Division VIII 1,484.00 313 474.11
Freedom No. 118 District 2 Division VI 12.00 52 23.08
George No. 32 District 17 Division V 16.00 32 50.00
Giles No. 106 District 41 Division III 1.00 62 1.61
Glasgow No. 233 District 20 Division V 2,409.00 17 5129.41
Glen Allen No. 131 District 15C Division IX 9.00 204 4.41
Harman No. 222 District 45 Division II 21.00 127 16.54
Henry Clay No. 280 District 40 Division II 61.00 84 72.61
Henry No. 57 District 4 Division VI 221.00 143 154.55
Herndon No. 264 District 4 Division VI 264.00 218 121.10
Highland No. 110 District 19 Division V 213.00 55 387.29
Hill City No. 183 District 25 Division IV 15.00 97 15.46
Hunter's No. 156 District 40 Division II 6.00 79 7.59
Ivanhoe No. 235 District 42 Division II 84.00 79 106.33
Jefferson No. 65 District 31 Division X 1.00 30 3.33
Kemper-Macon Ware No. 64 District 54 Division VII 21.00 179 11.74
Kempsville No. 196 District 56 Division XI 948.00 385 246.23
Kerns No. 143 District 37 Division IV 4.00 49 8.16
Lancaster Union No. 88 District 9 Division VIII 25.00 80 31.25
Lee No. 209 District 19 Division V 1,273.00 197 646.18
Liberty No. 95 District 24 Division III 2.00 101 1.98
Lynnhaven No. 220 District 56 Division XI 85.00 228 37.27
Mackey No. 69 District 25 Division IV 42.00 88 47.73
Manasseh No. 182 District 4 Division VI 11.00 188 5.85
Mann Page No. 157 District 57 Division X 34.00 98 34.70
Marshall No. 39 District 25 Division IV 100.00 236 42.37
McDaniel No. 86 District 40 Division II 1.00 81 1.23
Melrose No. 139 District 22B Division III 22.00 162 13.57
Mentow No. 180 District 24 Division III 1.00 37 2.70
Midlothian No. 211 District 16 Division IX 45.00 174 25.86
Monitor No. 197 District 14A Division X 147.00 194 75.78
Monroe No. 301 District 26 Division IV 1.00 76 1.32
Mount Vernon No. 219 District 1B Division VII 80.00 122 65.57
Mountain City No. 67 District 20 Division V 1,560.00 115 0.87
Mountain Home No. 263 District 39 Division III 415.00 71 584.51
Mt. Carmel No. 133 District 4 Division VI 52.00 148 35.14
Mt. Pleasant No. 84 District 21 Division V 22.00 14 157.14
Naomi No. 87 District 35A Division XI 106.00 156 67.95
Norfolk No. 1 District 35A Division XI 104.00 129 80.62
Norview No. 113 District 35B Division XI 125.00 290 43.10
Ocean View No. 335 District 35B Division XI 60.00 146 41.10
Old Town No. 68 District 43 Division II 43.00 139 30.94
Owens No. 164 District 35A Division XI 72.00 165 43.64
Pittsylvania No. 24 District 38 Division IV 31.00 37 83.79
Pleasants No. 63 District 22A Division III 1.00 105 0.95
Poquoson No. 49 District 14A Division X 159.00 181 87.84
Portsmouth No. 100 District 34 Division X 254.00 237 107.18
Powhatan No. 295 District 16 Division IX 41.00 67 61.19
Prince George No. 115 District 29 Division IX 34.00 142 23.94
Princess Anne No. 25 District 56 Division XI 159.00 291 54.63
Pythagoras No. 239 District 40 Division II 4.00 45 8.89
Reedville No. 321 District 9 Division VIII 189.00 61 309.84
Reedy Spring No. 203 District 25 Division IV 20.00 55 36.36
Richlands No. 318 District 45 Division II 206.00 192 107.29
Rockfish No. 108 District 21 Division V 14.00 18 77.77
Rocky Mount No. 201 District 39 Division III 16.00 84 19.05
Ruth No. 89 District 35A Division XI 356.00 134 265.72
Sandston No. 216 District 15B Division IX 65.00 111 58.56
Scottsville No. 45 District 17 Division V 24.00 33 72.73
Seaboard No. 56 District 34 Division X 92.00 178 51.69
Sharon No. 327 District 54 Division VII 17.00 98 17.34
Smithfield Union No. 18 District 31 Division X 528.00 109 484.40
Snow Creek No. 90 District 39 Division III 494.00 53 932.07
Snowville No. 159 District 40 Division II 2.00 37 5.41
Springfield No. 217 District 1B Division VII 70.00 255 27.45
Spurmont No. 98 District 3 Division VI 88.00 122 72.14
St. Tammany No. 5 District 14A Division X 106.00 136 77.96
Staunton No. 13 District 19 Division V 1,022.00 96 1064.60
Staunton River No. 155 District 25 Division IV 1.00 106 0.94
Stonewall No. 200 District 17 Division V 19.00 27 70.37
Taylor No. 117 District 17 Division V 18.00 26 69.23
The Patriot No. 1957 District 4 Division VI 75.00 42 178.57
Transportation No. 337 District 14B Division X 62.00 97 63.92
Treadwell No. 213 District 3 Division VI 51.00 46 110.87
Tuckahoe No. 347 District 15C Division IX 36.00 151 23.83
Unity No. 146 District 3 Division VI 62.00 111 55.85
Urbanna No. 83 District 11 Division VIII 30.00 64 46.87
Victory Daylight No. 1778 District 35B Division XI 271.00 177 153.11
Virginia Beach No. 274 District 56 Division XI 69.00 165 41.81
Virginia May No. 38 District 40 Division II 12.00 80 15.00
Warsaw-Bauman No. 332 District 9 Division VIII 54.00 65 83.07
Warwick No. 336 District 14B Division X 218.00 359 60.72
Washington And Henry No. 344 District 15C Division IX 21.00 256 8.20
Western Branch No. 189 District 34 Division X 40.00 80 50.00
Westhampton No. 302 District 15C Division IX 4.00 269 1.49
Westmoreland No. 212 District 9 Division VIII 26.00 85 30.59
Widow's Sons' No. 60 District 18 Division V 256.00 202 126.73
William J. McMahon No. 303 District 14B Division X 98.00 49 200.00
Williamson Road No. 163 District 22B Division III 1.00 125 0.80
Willis V. Fentress No. 296 District 56 Division XI 66.00 173 38.15
Winchester Hiram No. 21 District 3 Division VI 206.00 216 95.37

First, select a campaign year by clicking on it from the 'Choose Year' tab.

After selecting the year, please wait while the page reloads with that year's data. Once the page reloads, three drop down select boxes will appear and, below the select boxes, two additional tabs will appear.

Using the drop down select fields

The three drop down select lists are provided as a way to quickly skip to the reports for a specific division, district, or lodge. Simply select the organization you wish to view from the drop down and click on the 'Go' button. The page will then load the information you are looking for.

Using the tabs

Below the drop downs are tabs. The tabs are provided as a quick way to move between years, divisions, districts, and lodges since, once the data for the tab is loaded and available on the page, a page reload is not necessary when moving between them.

Once a year is chosen, there will always be four tabs. The first tab will show a list of all the districts that had lodges that reported for the selected year. The second tab will have all of the divisions that had districts with lodges that reported, the third tab will have all of the available campaign years, and the fourth tab is this help tab.

Where ever a division, district, or lodge is displayed, it will be an underlined, bold, link. That link can be used to load the data for that specific organization.

Hints

Whenever an organization is chosen, the data for the parents of that organization will also be loaded. For example, if you choose a specific lodge from the drop down, 7 tabs will appear. The first tab will contain the detailed reports for that lodge. The second tab will have the summarized reports for each lodge in that district, the third tab will have the summarized reports for each district in that division. The other four tabs will be the default four tabs that were described above.

So, if you are a District Blood Coordinator and interested in the report numbers for the lodges in your district, but you are also interested in a specific lodge, it will be faster to select the lodge from the drop down so it will load that lodge, the lodge's district, and division totals.

It is also important to note that when you change the campaign year, the tabs you currently have open will stay open with the data from the year you have changed to.