2017 Masonic Blood Program Reporting

Click on the 'Help' tab for detailed instructions on how to navigate and use the Blood Reporting interface.

Staunton River No. 155

Displaying reports for campaign year: 2017
Submitted On Report Period From Report Period To Units Collected
12/31/2016 - 09:19 12/29/2016 12/29/2016 1.00
Count:
1
Total:
1
Displaying totals for year: 2017
Click on the District name for details.
District Division Units Collected
315
District 25 Division IV 195
District 26 Division IV 1
District 37 Division IV 4
District 38 Division IV 115
Displaying totals for year: 2017
Click on the District or Division name for details.
Lodge District Division Units Collected Total Members % by Membershipsort descending
23,186.00
Williamson Road No. 163 District 22B Division III 1.00 125 0.80
Mountain City No. 67 District 20 Division V 1,560.00 115 0.87
Staunton River No. 155 District 25 Division IV 1.00 106 0.94
Pleasants No. 63 District 22A Division III 1.00 105 0.95
McDaniel No. 86 District 40 Division II 1.00 81 1.23
Monroe No. 301 District 26 Division IV 1.00 76 1.32
Anderson No. 258 District 38 Division IV 1.00 68 1.47
Westhampton No. 302 District 15C Division IX 4.00 269 1.49
Giles No. 106 District 41 Division III 1.00 62 1.61
Clifton Forge No. 166 District 23 Division III 2.00 115 1.74
Liberty No. 95 District 24 Division III 2.00 101 1.98
Fraternal No. 53 District 15C Division IX 2.00 82 2.44
Mentow No. 180 District 24 Division III 1.00 37 2.70
Jefferson No. 65 District 31 Division X 1.00 30 3.33
Glen Allen No. 131 District 15C Division IX 9.00 204 4.41
Campbell No. 316 District 25 Division IV 4.00 78 5.12
Snowville No. 159 District 40 Division II 2.00 37 5.41
Dale City No. 319 District 1B Division VII 6.00 109 5.51
Manasseh No. 182 District 4 Division VI 11.00 188 5.85
Hunter's No. 156 District 40 Division II 6.00 79 7.59
Kerns No. 143 District 37 Division IV 4.00 49 8.16
Washington And Henry No. 344 District 15C Division IX 21.00 256 8.20
Pythagoras No. 239 District 40 Division II 4.00 45 8.89
Covington No. 171 District 23 Division III 11.00 115 9.57
Concord No. 307 District 54 Division VII 17.00 151 11.26
Kemper-Macon Ware No. 64 District 54 Division VII 21.00 179 11.74
Arlington No. 102 District 11 Division VIII 12.00 96 12.50
Melrose No. 139 District 22B Division III 22.00 162 13.57
Edward N. Eubank No. 262 District 25 Division IV 13.00 90 14.44
Virginia May No. 38 District 40 Division II 12.00 80 15.00
Hill City No. 183 District 25 Division IV 15.00 97 15.46
Harman No. 222 District 45 Division II 21.00 127 16.54
Sharon No. 327 District 54 Division VII 17.00 98 17.34
Castle Rock No. 334 District 41 Division III 19.00 109 17.43
Rocky Mount No. 201 District 39 Division III 16.00 84 19.05
Cherrydale No. 42 District 54 Division VII 53.00 265 19.98
Craighill No. 160 District 40 Division II 10.00 50 20.00
Freedom No. 118 District 2 Division VI 12.00 52 23.08
Tuckahoe No. 347 District 15C Division IX 36.00 151 23.83
Prince George No. 115 District 29 Division IX 34.00 142 23.94
Midlothian No. 211 District 16 Division IX 45.00 174 25.86
Arlington Centennial-Glebe No. 81 District 54 Division VII 54.00 202 26.74
Springfield No. 217 District 1B Division VII 70.00 255 27.45
Westmoreland No. 212 District 9 Division VIII 26.00 85 30.59
Old Town No. 68 District 43 Division II 43.00 139 30.94
Lancaster Union No. 88 District 9 Division VIII 25.00 80 31.25
Mann Page No. 157 District 57 Division X 34.00 98 34.70
Mt. Carmel No. 133 District 4 Division VI 52.00 148 35.14
Reedy Spring No. 203 District 25 Division IV 20.00 55 36.36
Lynnhaven No. 220 District 56 Division XI 85.00 228 37.27
Willis V. Fentress No. 296 District 56 Division XI 66.00 173 38.15
Castlewood No. 231 District 47 Division I 28.00 72 38.89
Ocean View No. 335 District 35B Division XI 60.00 146 41.10
Virginia Beach No. 274 District 56 Division XI 69.00 165 41.81
Marshall No. 39 District 25 Division IV 100.00 236 42.37
Norview No. 113 District 35B Division XI 125.00 290 43.10
Owens No. 164 District 35A Division XI 72.00 165 43.64
Urbanna No. 83 District 11 Division VIII 30.00 64 46.87
Mackey No. 69 District 25 Division IV 42.00 88 47.73
Bayside No. 218 District 56 Division XI 85.00 173 49.13
Western Branch No. 189 District 34 Division X 40.00 80 50.00
George No. 32 District 17 Division V 16.00 32 50.00
Seaboard No. 56 District 34 Division X 92.00 178 51.69
Princess Anne No. 25 District 56 Division XI 159.00 291 54.63
Edward H. Cann Daylight No. 1752 District 8 Division VIII 25.00 45 55.56
Unity No. 146 District 3 Division VI 62.00 111 55.85
Sandston No. 216 District 15B Division IX 65.00 111 58.56
Warwick No. 336 District 14B Division X 218.00 359 60.72
Dillwyn No. 315 District 17 Division V 14.00 23 60.87
Powhatan No. 295 District 16 Division IX 41.00 67 61.19
Fork Union No. 127 District 17 Division V 38.00 62 61.29
Buckingham No. 242 District 17 Division V 26.00 41 63.41
Transportation No. 337 District 14B Division X 62.00 97 63.92
Mount Vernon No. 219 District 1B Division VII 80.00 122 65.57
Naomi No. 87 District 35A Division XI 106.00 156 67.95
Taylor No. 117 District 17 Division V 18.00 26 69.23
Stonewall No. 200 District 17 Division V 19.00 27 70.37
Spurmont No. 98 District 3 Division VI 88.00 122 72.14
Henry Clay No. 280 District 40 Division II 61.00 84 72.61
Scottsville No. 45 District 17 Division V 24.00 33 72.73
Columbia No. 285 District 54 Division VII 106.00 142 74.65
Catawba No. 342 District 22B Division III 73.00 97 75.26
Monitor No. 197 District 14A Division X 147.00 194 75.78
Rockfish No. 108 District 21 Division V 14.00 18 77.77
St. Tammany No. 5 District 14A Division X 106.00 136 77.96
Norfolk No. 1 District 35A Division XI 104.00 129 80.62
Warsaw-Bauman No. 332 District 9 Division VIII 54.00 65 83.07
Pittsylvania No. 24 District 38 Division IV 31.00 37 83.79
Atlantic No. 2 District 35A Division XI 100.00 118 84.75
Poquoson No. 49 District 14A Division X 159.00 181 87.84
Ashburn-Sterling No. 288 District 2 Division VI 127.00 144 88.20
Elizabeth No. 34 District 35A Division XI 68.00 73 93.15
Winchester Hiram No. 21 District 3 Division VI 206.00 216 95.37
Fleetwood Harmony No. 92 District 21 Division V 64.00 62 103.23
Black Heath Daylight No. 1982 District 16 Division IX 39.00 37 105.41
Ivanhoe No. 235 District 42 Division II 84.00 79 106.33
Portsmouth No. 100 District 34 Division X 254.00 237 107.18
Richlands No. 318 District 45 Division II 206.00 192 107.29
Carter No. 323 District 38 Division IV 83.00 77 107.80
Ashland No. 168 District 8 Division VIII 96.00 89 107.86
Corinthian No. 266 District 35B Division XI 150.00 139 107.91
Treadwell No. 213 District 3 Division VI 51.00 46 110.87
Boykins No. 287 District 32 Division X 30.00 27 111.11
Herndon No. 264 District 4 Division VI 264.00 218 121.10
Widow's Sons' No. 60 District 18 Division V 256.00 202 126.73
Army and Navy No. 306 District 14A Division X 145.00 109 133.03
Clinton No. 73 District 21 Division V 113.00 81 139.50
Victory Daylight No. 1778 District 35B Division XI 271.00 177 153.11
Henry No. 57 District 4 Division VI 221.00 143 154.55
Mt. Pleasant No. 84 District 21 Division V 22.00 14 157.14
Ashlar No. 125 District 5 Division VI 93.00 59 157.62
The Patriot No. 1957 District 4 Division VI 75.00 42 178.57
William J. McMahon No. 303 District 14B Division X 98.00 49 200.00
Charles Franklin Shuler No. 74 District 5 Division VI 129.00 64 201.58
Cedar Bluff No. 260 District 45 Division II 206.00 97 212.37
Kempsville No. 196 District 56 Division XI 948.00 385 246.23
Ruth No. 89 District 35A Division XI 356.00 134 265.72
Chickahominy No. 286 District 57 Division X 325.00 113 287.61
Reedville No. 321 District 9 Division VIII 189.00 61 309.84
Achilles No. 281 District 11 Division VIII 324.00 101 320.80
Churchland No. 276 District 34 Division X 462.00 128 360.94
Highland No. 110 District 19 Division V 213.00 55 387.29
Frank P. Moncure No. 279 District 8 Division VIII 407.00 96 423.96
Fredericksburg No. 4 District 8 Division VIII 1,484.00 313 474.11
Smithfield Union No. 18 District 31 Division X 528.00 109 484.40
Mountain Home No. 263 District 39 Division III 415.00 71 584.51
Lee No. 209 District 19 Division V 1,273.00 197 646.18
Augusta No. 111 District 19 Division V 441.00 49 900.02
Snow Creek No. 90 District 39 Division III 494.00 53 932.07
Staunton No. 13 District 19 Division V 1,022.00 96 1064.60
Donovan No. 75 District 11 Division VIII 870.00 72 1208.33
Buena Vista No. 186 District 20 Division V 2,409.00 40 2180.00
Glasgow No. 233 District 20 Division V 2,409.00 17 5129.41

First, select a campaign year by clicking on it from the 'Choose Year' tab.

After selecting the year, please wait while the page reloads with that year's data. Once the page reloads, three drop down select boxes will appear and, below the select boxes, two additional tabs will appear.

Using the drop down select fields

The three drop down select lists are provided as a way to quickly skip to the reports for a specific division, district, or lodge. Simply select the organization you wish to view from the drop down and click on the 'Go' button. The page will then load the information you are looking for.

Using the tabs

Below the drop downs are tabs. The tabs are provided as a quick way to move between years, divisions, districts, and lodges since, once the data for the tab is loaded and available on the page, a page reload is not necessary when moving between them.

Once a year is chosen, there will always be four tabs. The first tab will show a list of all the districts that had lodges that reported for the selected year. The second tab will have all of the divisions that had districts with lodges that reported, the third tab will have all of the available campaign years, and the fourth tab is this help tab.

Where ever a division, district, or lodge is displayed, it will be an underlined, bold, link. That link can be used to load the data for that specific organization.

Hints

Whenever an organization is chosen, the data for the parents of that organization will also be loaded. For example, if you choose a specific lodge from the drop down, 7 tabs will appear. The first tab will contain the detailed reports for that lodge. The second tab will have the summarized reports for each lodge in that district, the third tab will have the summarized reports for each district in that division. The other four tabs will be the default four tabs that were described above.

So, if you are a District Blood Coordinator and interested in the report numbers for the lodges in your district, but you are also interested in a specific lodge, it will be faster to select the lodge from the drop down so it will load that lodge, the lodge's district, and division totals.

It is also important to note that when you change the campaign year, the tabs you currently have open will stay open with the data from the year you have changed to.