2017 Masonic Blood Program Reporting

Click on the 'Help' tab for detailed instructions on how to navigate and use the Blood Reporting interface.

Displaying totals for year: 2017
Click on the District name for details.
Lodge District Division Units Collected
139
Ashburn-Sterling No. 288 District 2 Division VI 127
Freedom No. 118 District 2 Division VI 12
Displaying totals for year: 2017
Click on the District name for details.
District Division Units Collected
1,391
District 2 Division VI 139
District 4 Division VI 623
District 5 Division VI 222
District 3 Division VI 407
Displaying totals for year: 2017
Click on the District or Division name for details.
Lodge District Division Units Collectedsort descending Total Members % by Membership
23,186.00
Glen Allen No. 131 District 15C Division IX 9.00 204 4.41
McDaniel No. 86 District 40 Division II 1.00 81 1.23
Ashland No. 168 District 8 Division VIII 96.00 89 107.86
Bayside No. 218 District 56 Division XI 85.00 173 49.13
Liberty No. 95 District 24 Division III 2.00 101 1.98
Covington No. 171 District 23 Division III 11.00 115 9.57
Williamson Road No. 163 District 22B Division III 1.00 125 0.80
Ashburn-Sterling No. 288 District 2 Division VI 127.00 144 88.20
Monroe No. 301 District 26 Division IV 1.00 76 1.32
Catawba No. 342 District 22B Division III 73.00 97 75.26
Giles No. 106 District 41 Division III 1.00 62 1.61
Manasseh No. 182 District 4 Division VI 11.00 188 5.85
Highland No. 110 District 19 Division V 213.00 55 387.29
Marshall No. 39 District 25 Division IV 100.00 236 42.37
Castle Rock No. 334 District 41 Division III 19.00 109 17.43
Kerns No. 143 District 37 Division IV 4.00 49 8.16
Clifton Forge No. 166 District 23 Division III 2.00 115 1.74
Mentow No. 180 District 24 Division III 1.00 37 2.70
Anderson No. 258 District 38 Division IV 1.00 68 1.47
Tuckahoe No. 347 District 15C Division IX 36.00 151 23.83
Campbell No. 316 District 25 Division IV 4.00 78 5.12
Urbanna No. 83 District 11 Division VIII 30.00 64 46.87
Staunton River No. 155 District 25 Division IV 1.00 106 0.94
Ashlar No. 125 District 5 Division VI 93.00 59 157.62
Hill City No. 183 District 25 Division IV 15.00 97 15.46
Arlington Centennial-Glebe No. 81 District 54 Division VII 54.00 202 26.74
Princess Anne No. 25 District 56 Division XI 159.00 291 54.63
Pleasants No. 63 District 22A Division III 1.00 105 0.95
Mt. Carmel No. 133 District 4 Division VI 52.00 148 35.14
Dale City No. 319 District 1B Division VII 6.00 109 5.51
Jefferson No. 65 District 31 Division X 1.00 30 3.33
Craighill No. 160 District 40 Division II 10.00 50 20.00
Snowville No. 159 District 40 Division II 2.00 37 5.41
Fraternal No. 53 District 15C Division IX 2.00 82 2.44
Willis V. Fentress No. 296 District 56 Division XI 66.00 173 38.15
Black Heath Daylight No. 1982 District 16 Division IX 39.00 37 105.41
Columbia No. 285 District 54 Division VII 106.00 142 74.65
Portsmouth No. 100 District 34 Division X 254.00 237 107.18
Melrose No. 139 District 22B Division III 22.00 162 13.57
Virginia Beach No. 274 District 56 Division XI 69.00 165 41.81
Kemper-Macon Ware No. 64 District 54 Division VII 21.00 179 11.74
Cherrydale No. 42 District 54 Division VII 53.00 265 19.98
Unity No. 146 District 3 Division VI 62.00 111 55.85
Midlothian No. 211 District 16 Division IX 45.00 174 25.86
Carter No. 323 District 38 Division IV 83.00 77 107.80
Sharon No. 327 District 54 Division VII 17.00 98 17.34
Kempsville No. 196 District 56 Division XI 948.00 385 246.23
Westhampton No. 302 District 15C Division IX 4.00 269 1.49
Lynnhaven No. 220 District 56 Division XI 85.00 228 37.27
Pythagoras No. 239 District 40 Division II 4.00 45 8.89
Army and Navy No. 306 District 14A Division X 145.00 109 133.03
Winchester Hiram No. 21 District 3 Division VI 206.00 216 95.37
Monitor No. 197 District 14A Division X 147.00 194 75.78
St. Tammany No. 5 District 14A Division X 106.00 136 77.96
Hunter's No. 156 District 40 Division II 6.00 79 7.59
Rockfish No. 108 District 21 Division V 14.00 18 77.77
Fleetwood Harmony No. 92 District 21 Division V 64.00 62 103.23
Treadwell No. 213 District 3 Division VI 51.00 46 110.87
Concord No. 307 District 54 Division VII 17.00 151 11.26
Ruth No. 89 District 35A Division XI 356.00 134 265.72
Warsaw-Bauman No. 332 District 9 Division VIII 54.00 65 83.07
Mt. Pleasant No. 84 District 21 Division V 22.00 14 157.14
Virginia May No. 38 District 40 Division II 12.00 80 15.00
Freedom No. 118 District 2 Division VI 12.00 52 23.08
Arlington No. 102 District 11 Division VIII 12.00 96 12.50
Edward N. Eubank No. 262 District 25 Division IV 13.00 90 14.44
Spurmont No. 98 District 3 Division VI 88.00 122 72.14
Pittsylvania No. 24 District 38 Division IV 31.00 37 83.79
Powhatan No. 295 District 16 Division IX 41.00 67 61.19
Dillwyn No. 315 District 17 Division V 14.00 23 60.87
Mann Page No. 157 District 57 Division X 34.00 98 34.70
Rocky Mount No. 201 District 39 Division III 16.00 84 19.05
Snow Creek No. 90 District 39 Division III 494.00 53 932.07
George No. 32 District 17 Division V 16.00 32 50.00
Taylor No. 117 District 17 Division V 18.00 26 69.23
Poquoson No. 49 District 14A Division X 159.00 181 87.84
Stonewall No. 200 District 17 Division V 19.00 27 70.37
Charles Franklin Shuler No. 74 District 5 Division VI 129.00 64 201.58
Old Town No. 68 District 43 Division II 43.00 139 30.94
Mackey No. 69 District 25 Division IV 42.00 88 47.73
Atlantic No. 2 District 35A Division XI 100.00 118 84.75
Reedy Spring No. 203 District 25 Division IV 20.00 55 36.36
Ocean View No. 335 District 35B Division XI 60.00 146 41.10
Norview No. 113 District 35B Division XI 125.00 290 43.10
Augusta No. 111 District 19 Division V 441.00 49 900.02
Staunton No. 13 District 19 Division V 1,022.00 96 1064.60
Washington And Henry No. 344 District 15C Division IX 21.00 256 8.20
Harman No. 222 District 45 Division II 21.00 127 16.54
Mountain Home No. 263 District 39 Division III 415.00 71 584.51
Scottsville No. 45 District 17 Division V 24.00 33 72.73
Donovan No. 75 District 11 Division VIII 870.00 72 1208.33
Edward H. Cann Daylight No. 1752 District 8 Division VIII 25.00 45 55.56
Lancaster Union No. 88 District 9 Division VIII 25.00 80 31.25
Clinton No. 73 District 21 Division V 113.00 81 139.50
Westmoreland No. 212 District 9 Division VIII 26.00 85 30.59
Buckingham No. 242 District 17 Division V 26.00 41 63.41
Castlewood No. 231 District 47 Division I 28.00 72 38.89
Sandston No. 216 District 15B Division IX 65.00 111 58.56
Boykins No. 287 District 32 Division X 30.00 27 111.11
Henry Clay No. 280 District 40 Division II 61.00 84 72.61
Victory Daylight No. 1778 District 35B Division XI 271.00 177 153.11
William J. McMahon No. 303 District 14B Division X 98.00 49 200.00
Springfield No. 217 District 1B Division VII 70.00 255 27.45
Reedville No. 321 District 9 Division VIII 189.00 61 309.84
Prince George No. 115 District 29 Division IX 34.00 142 23.94
Fork Union No. 127 District 17 Division V 38.00 62 61.29
Fredericksburg No. 4 District 8 Division VIII 1,484.00 313 474.11
Lee No. 209 District 19 Division V 1,273.00 197 646.18
Western Branch No. 189 District 34 Division X 40.00 80 50.00
Churchland No. 276 District 34 Division X 462.00 128 360.94
Cedar Bluff No. 260 District 45 Division II 206.00 97 212.37
Richlands No. 318 District 45 Division II 206.00 192 107.29
Warwick No. 336 District 14B Division X 218.00 359 60.72
Chickahominy No. 286 District 57 Division X 325.00 113 287.61
Achilles No. 281 District 11 Division VIII 324.00 101 320.80
Frank P. Moncure No. 279 District 8 Division VIII 407.00 96 423.96
Transportation No. 337 District 14B Division X 62.00 97 63.92
Elizabeth No. 34 District 35A Division XI 68.00 73 93.15
Smithfield Union No. 18 District 31 Division X 528.00 109 484.40
Owens No. 164 District 35A Division XI 72.00 165 43.64
The Patriot No. 1957 District 4 Division VI 75.00 42 178.57
Mount Vernon No. 219 District 1B Division VII 80.00 122 65.57
Ivanhoe No. 235 District 42 Division II 84.00 79 106.33
Seaboard No. 56 District 34 Division X 92.00 178 51.69
Norfolk No. 1 District 35A Division XI 104.00 129 80.62
Naomi No. 87 District 35A Division XI 106.00 156 67.95
Corinthian No. 266 District 35B Division XI 150.00 139 107.91
Henry No. 57 District 4 Division VI 221.00 143 154.55
Widow's Sons' No. 60 District 18 Division V 256.00 202 126.73
Herndon No. 264 District 4 Division VI 264.00 218 121.10
Buena Vista No. 186 District 20 Division V 2,409.00 40 2180.00
Glasgow No. 233 District 20 Division V 2,409.00 17 5129.41
Mountain City No. 67 District 20 Division V 1,560.00 115 0.87

First, select a campaign year by clicking on it from the 'Choose Year' tab.

After selecting the year, please wait while the page reloads with that year's data. Once the page reloads, three drop down select boxes will appear and, below the select boxes, two additional tabs will appear.

Using the drop down select fields

The three drop down select lists are provided as a way to quickly skip to the reports for a specific division, district, or lodge. Simply select the organization you wish to view from the drop down and click on the 'Go' button. The page will then load the information you are looking for.

Using the tabs

Below the drop downs are tabs. The tabs are provided as a quick way to move between years, divisions, districts, and lodges since, once the data for the tab is loaded and available on the page, a page reload is not necessary when moving between them.

Once a year is chosen, there will always be four tabs. The first tab will show a list of all the districts that had lodges that reported for the selected year. The second tab will have all of the divisions that had districts with lodges that reported, the third tab will have all of the available campaign years, and the fourth tab is this help tab.

Where ever a division, district, or lodge is displayed, it will be an underlined, bold, link. That link can be used to load the data for that specific organization.

Hints

Whenever an organization is chosen, the data for the parents of that organization will also be loaded. For example, if you choose a specific lodge from the drop down, 7 tabs will appear. The first tab will contain the detailed reports for that lodge. The second tab will have the summarized reports for each lodge in that district, the third tab will have the summarized reports for each district in that division. The other four tabs will be the default four tabs that were described above.

So, if you are a District Blood Coordinator and interested in the report numbers for the lodges in your district, but you are also interested in a specific lodge, it will be faster to select the lodge from the drop down so it will load that lodge, the lodge's district, and division totals.

It is also important to note that when you change the campaign year, the tabs you currently have open will stay open with the data from the year you have changed to.