2018 Masonic Blood Program Reporting

Click on the 'Help' tab for detailed instructions on how to navigate and use the Blood Reporting interface.

Displaying totals for year: 2018
Click on the District name for details.
Displaying totals for year: 2018
Click on the District or Division name for details.
Lodge District Division Units Collected Total Memberssort descending % by Membership
19,870.00
Mt. Pleasant No. 84 District 21 Division V 36.00 14 257.14
Glasgow No. 233 District 20 Division V 1,019.00 17 5.88
Rockfish No. 108 District 21 Division V 15.00 18 83.33
Dillwyn No. 315 District 17 Division V 24.00 23 104.35
Taylor No. 117 District 17 Division V 15.00 26 57.69
Stonewall No. 200 District 17 Division V 16.00 27 59.26
Magnetic No. 184 District 5 Division VI 84.00 30 280.00
Jefferson No. 65 District 31 Division X 5.00 30 16.66
George No. 32 District 17 Division V 13.00 32 40.63
Scottsville No. 45 District 17 Division V 66.00 33 200.00
Snowville No. 159 District 40 Division II 1.00 37 2.70
Black Heath Daylight No. 1982 District 16 Division IX 6.00 37 16.22
Mentow No. 180 District 24 Division III 302.00 37 816.19
Pittsylvania No. 24 District 38 Division IV 53.00 37 143.24
Buena Vista No. 186 District 20 Division V 1,019.00 40 2.50
Buckingham No. 242 District 17 Division V 22.00 41 53.66
The Patriot No. 1957 District 4 Division VI 83.00 42 197.62
Pythagoras No. 239 District 40 Division II 1.00 45 2.22
Treadwell No. 213 District 3 Division VI 84.00 46 182.61
Kerns No. 143 District 37 Division IV 1.00 49 2.04
Craighill No. 160 District 40 Division II 22.00 50 44.00
Morotock No. 210 District 38 Division IV 20.00 52 38.46
Freedom No. 118 District 2 Division VI 15.00 52 28.85
Highland No. 110 District 19 Division V 120.00 55 218.17
Reedy Spring No. 203 District 25 Division IV 77.00 55 140.00
Isaacs No. 29 District 39 Division III 48.00 59 81.35
Ashlar No. 125 District 5 Division VI 90.00 59 152.55
Reedville No. 321 District 9 Division VIII 302.00 61 495.09
Fork Union No. 127 District 17 Division V 33.00 62 53.23
Fleetwood Harmony No. 92 District 21 Division V 75.00 62 120.97
Charles Franklin Shuler No. 74 District 5 Division VI 134.00 64 209.38
Urbanna No. 83 District 11 Division VIII 82.00 64 128.13
Warsaw-Bauman No. 332 District 9 Division VIII 74.00 65 113.84
Powhatan No. 295 District 16 Division IX 75.00 67 111.93
Mountain Home No. 263 District 39 Division III 589.00 71 829.57
Donovan No. 75 District 11 Division VIII 386.00 72 536.11
Elizabeth No. 34 District 35A Division XI 25.00 73 34.25
Carter No. 323 District 38 Division IV 50.00 77 64.93
Campbell No. 316 District 25 Division IV 3.00 78 3.85
Ivanhoe No. 235 District 42 Division II 124.00 79 156.96
Hunter's No. 156 District 40 Division II 1.00 79 1.27
Lancaster Union No. 88 District 9 Division VIII 25.00 80 31.25
Virginia May No. 38 District 40 Division II 1.00 80 1.25
Western Branch No. 189 District 34 Division X 54.00 80 67.50
Clinton No. 73 District 21 Division V 109.00 81 134.58
Fraternal No. 53 District 15C Division IX 12.00 82 14.64
Piedmont No. 152 District 39 Division III 1.00 84 1.19
Westmoreland No. 212 District 9 Division VIII 16.00 85 18.83
Mackey No. 69 District 25 Division IV 36.00 88 40.90
Lafayette No. 137 District 5 Division VI 239.00 88 271.59
Ashland No. 168 District 8 Division VIII 31.00 89 34.84
Edward N. Eubank No. 262 District 25 Division IV 6.00 90 6.67
Hudson-Morris No. 80 District 8 Division VIII 51.00 92 55.43
Frank P. Moncure No. 279 District 8 Division VIII 320.00 96 333.33
Arlington No. 102 District 11 Division VIII 16.00 96 16.67
Staunton No. 13 District 19 Division V 886.00 96 922.94
Transportation No. 337 District 14B Division X 164.00 97 169.08
Cedar Bluff No. 260 District 45 Division II 250.00 97 257.73
Catawba No. 342 District 22B Division III 84.00 97 86.60
Mann Page No. 157 District 57 Division X 35.00 98 35.71
Sharon No. 327 District 54 Division VII 12.00 98 12.24
Achilles No. 281 District 11 Division VIII 425.00 101 420.80
Staunton River No. 155 District 25 Division IV 28.00 106 26.42
McAlister No. 185 District 33 Division X 48.00 106 45.28
Castle Rock No. 334 District 41 Division III 18.00 109 16.51
Suffolk No. 30 District 33 Division X 42.00 109 38.53
Dale City No. 319 District 1B Division VII 3.00 109 2.75
Army and Navy No. 306 District 14A Division X 184.00 109 168.82
Smithfield Union No. 18 District 31 Division X 687.00 109 630.28
Sandston No. 216 District 15B Division IX 55.00 111 49.55
Unity No. 146 District 3 Division VI 42.00 111 37.84
Roman Eagle No. 122 District 38 Division IV 10.00 113 8.85
Chickahominy No. 286 District 57 Division X 319.00 113 282.30
Mountain City No. 67 District 20 Division V 1,021.00 115 0.87
Nansemond No. 77 District 33 Division X 43.00 115 37.39
Covington No. 171 District 23 Division III 3.00 115 2.61
Blandford No. 3 District 29 Division IX 550.00 117 470.07
Atlantic No. 2 District 35A Division XI 52.00 118 44.07
Wytheville Fraternal No. 82 District 42 Division II 2.00 120 1.67
Spurmont No. 98 District 3 Division VI 28.00 122 22.95
Churchland No. 276 District 34 Division X 54.00 128 42.19
Norfolk No. 1 District 35A Division XI 50.00 129 38.76
Acacia No. 16 District 4 Division VI 110.00 131 83.97
Ruth No. 89 District 35A Division XI 64.00 134 47.77
St. Tammany No. 5 District 14A Division X 55.00 136 40.44
Corinthian No. 266 District 35B Division XI 300.00 139 215.83
Columbia No. 285 District 54 Division VII 132.00 142 92.95
Richmond No. 10 District 15C Division IX 113.00 143 79.03
Henry No. 57 District 4 Division VI 216.00 143 151.05
Ashburn-Sterling No. 288 District 2 Division VI 258.00 144 179.15
Ocean View No. 335 District 35B Division XI 55.00 146 37.67
Mt. Carmel No. 133 District 4 Division VI 40.00 148 27.03
Concord No. 307 District 54 Division VII 12.00 151 7.95
Tuckahoe No. 347 District 15C Division IX 29.00 151 19.20
Naomi No. 87 District 35A Division XI 41.00 156 26.28
Temple No. 9 District 15A Division IX 198.00 158 125.31
Owens No. 164 District 35A Division XI 52.00 165 31.52
Virginia Beach No. 274 District 56 Division XI 63.00 165 38.18
Bayside No. 218 District 56 Division XI 110.00 173 63.59
Willis V. Fentress No. 296 District 56 Division XI 122.00 173 70.52
Victory Daylight No. 1778 District 35B Division XI 73.00 177 41.24
Seaboard No. 56 District 34 Division X 23.00 178 12.92
Kemper-Macon Ware No. 64 District 54 Division VII 53.00 179 29.61
Poquoson No. 49 District 14A Division X 160.00 181 88.38
Manasseh No. 182 District 4 Division VI 384.00 188 204.24
Richlands No. 318 District 45 Division II 250.00 192 130.21
Monitor No. 197 District 14A Division X 42.00 194 21.64
Lee No. 209 District 19 Division V 1,345.00 197 682.76
Widow's Sons' No. 60 District 18 Division V 417.00 202 206.44
Arlington Centennial-Glebe No. 81 District 54 Division VII 40.00 202 19.81
Glen Allen No. 131 District 15C Division IX 113.00 204 55.39
Winchester Hiram No. 21 District 3 Division VI 144.00 216 66.67
Lynnhaven No. 220 District 56 Division XI 87.00 228 38.16
Marshall No. 39 District 25 Division IV 73.00 236 30.94
Portsmouth No. 100 District 34 Division X 104.00 237 43.88
Washington And Henry No. 344 District 15C Division IX 151.00 256 58.99
Cherrydale No. 42 District 54 Division VII 20.00 265 7.55
Westhampton No. 302 District 15C Division IX 83.00 269 30.85
Metropolitan No. 11 District 15A Division IX 29.00 274 10.58
Norview No. 113 District 35B Division XI 138.00 290 47.59
Alexandria-Washington No. 22 District 1A Division VII 104.00 290 35.86
Princess Anne No. 25 District 56 Division XI 151.00 291 51.89
Fredericksburg No. 4 District 8 Division VIII 1,909.00 313 609.91
Warwick No. 336 District 14B Division X 265.00 359 73.82
Kempsville No. 196 District 56 Division XI 520.00 385 135.07

First, select a campaign year by clicking on it from the 'Choose Year' tab.

After selecting the year, please wait while the page reloads with that year's data. Once the page reloads, three drop down select boxes will appear and, below the select boxes, two additional tabs will appear.

Using the drop down select fields

The three drop down select lists are provided as a way to quickly skip to the reports for a specific division, district, or lodge. Simply select the organization you wish to view from the drop down and click on the 'Go' button. The page will then load the information you are looking for.

Using the tabs

Below the drop downs are tabs. The tabs are provided as a quick way to move between years, divisions, districts, and lodges since, once the data for the tab is loaded and available on the page, a page reload is not necessary when moving between them.

Once a year is chosen, there will always be four tabs. The first tab will show a list of all the districts that had lodges that reported for the selected year. The second tab will have all of the divisions that had districts with lodges that reported, the third tab will have all of the available campaign years, and the fourth tab is this help tab.

Where ever a division, district, or lodge is displayed, it will be an underlined, bold, link. That link can be used to load the data for that specific organization.

Hints

Whenever an organization is chosen, the data for the parents of that organization will also be loaded. For example, if you choose a specific lodge from the drop down, 7 tabs will appear. The first tab will contain the detailed reports for that lodge. The second tab will have the summarized reports for each lodge in that district, the third tab will have the summarized reports for each district in that division. The other four tabs will be the default four tabs that were described above.

So, if you are a District Blood Coordinator and interested in the report numbers for the lodges in your district, but you are also interested in a specific lodge, it will be faster to select the lodge from the drop down so it will load that lodge, the lodge's district, and division totals.

It is also important to note that when you change the campaign year, the tabs you currently have open will stay open with the data from the year you have changed to.