2019 Masonic Blood Program Reporting

Click on the 'Help' tab for detailed instructions on how to navigate and use the Blood Reporting interface.

Chickahominy No. 286

Displaying reports for campaign year: 2019
Submitted On Report Period From Report Period To Units Collected
08/14/2019 - 19:47 01/10/2019 01/10/2019 50.00
08/14/2019 - 19:44 11/08/2018 11/08/2018 58.00
08/14/2019 - 19:50 05/09/2019 05/09/2019 65.00
08/14/2019 - 19:51 07/25/2019 07/25/2019 67.00
08/14/2019 - 19:48 03/07/2019 03/07/2019 68.00
Count:
5
Total:
308
Displaying totals for year: 2019
Click on the District name for details.
Displaying totals for year: 2019
Click on the District name for details.
Displaying totals for year: 2019
Click on the District or Division name for details.
Lodge District Division Units Collectedsort descending Total Members % by Membership
23,472.00
Westhampton No. 302 District 15C Division IX 43.00 269 15.98
Mentow No. 180 District 24 Division III 364.00 37 983.71
Mt. Pleasant No. 84 District 21 Division V 7.00 14 50.00
Andrew Jackson No. 120 District 1A Division VII 5.00 197 2.55
Bayside No. 218 District 56 Division XI 18.00 173 10.41
Ashburn-Sterling No. 288 District 2 Division VI 77.00 144 53.47
Mt. Carmel No. 133 District 4 Division VI 30.00 148 20.27
Elmer Timberman No. 54 District 1B Division VII 1.00 140 0.71
Temple No. 9 District 15A Division IX 476.00 158 301.27
Alexandria-Washington No. 22 District 1A Division VII 102.00 290 35.16
Tuckahoe No. 347 District 15C Division IX 142.00 151 94.05
Hay Market No. 313 District 4 Division VI 13.00 204 6.37
Manasseh No. 182 District 4 Division VI 829.00 188 440.96
Western Branch No. 189 District 34 Division X 38.00 80 47.50
Princess Anne No. 25 District 56 Division XI 69.00 291 23.70
Henry Knox Field No. 349 District 1A Division VII 2.00 244 0.82
Willis V. Fentress No. 296 District 56 Division XI 21.00 173 12.15
Jefferson No. 65 District 31 Division X 3.00 30 9.99
Arlington Centennial-Glebe No. 81 District 54 Division VII 15.00 202 7.44
Reedy Spring No. 203 District 25 Division IV 33.00 55 60.00
Dewitt Clinton No. 141 District 16 Division IX 61.00 70 87.14
Portsmouth No. 100 District 34 Division X 127.00 237 53.59
Seaboard No. 56 District 34 Division X 87.00 178 48.87
Bremond No. 241 District 14B Division X 2.00 167 1.20
Lynnhaven No. 220 District 56 Division XI 35.00 228 15.35
Kemper-Macon Ware No. 64 District 54 Division VII 40.00 179 22.35
Virginia Beach No. 274 District 56 Division XI 71.00 165 43.03
Craighill No. 160 District 40 Division II 9.00 50 18.00
Yorktown No. 205 District 57 Division X 103.00 110 93.64
Cherrydale No. 42 District 54 Division VII 36.00 265 13.58
Westmoreland No. 212 District 9 Division VIII 27.00 85 31.77
Rockfish No. 108 District 21 Division V 9.00 18 50.00
Morotock No. 210 District 38 Division IV 93.00 52 178.85
Ruth No. 89 District 35A Division XI 4.00 134 2.99
Clinton No. 73 District 21 Division V 47.00 81 58.03
Carter No. 323 District 38 Division IV 58.00 77 75.33
Sharon No. 327 District 54 Division VII 10.00 98 10.20
Monitor No. 197 District 14A Division X 88.00 194 45.36
Magnetic No. 184 District 5 Division VI 64.00 30 213.34
Arlington No. 102 District 11 Division VIII 46.00 96 47.92
Snowville No. 159 District 40 Division II 6.00 37 16.22
Pittsylvania No. 24 District 38 Division IV 7.00 37 18.92
Indian River No. 252 District 36 Division XI 8.00 81 9.88
Concord No. 307 District 54 Division VII 31.00 151 20.53
St. Tammany No. 5 District 14A Division X 127.00 136 93.38
Mann Page No. 157 District 57 Division X 25.00 98 25.51
Dale City No. 319 District 1B Division VII 9.00 109 8.26
Powhatan No. 295 District 16 Division IX 57.00 67 85.07
John A. Lejeune No. 350 District 1B Division VII 9.00 112 8.04
Treadwell No. 213 District 3 Division VI 97.00 46 210.87
Army and Navy No. 306 District 14A Division X 269.00 109 246.79
Unity No. 146 District 3 Division VI 97.00 111 87.39
Churchland No. 276 District 34 Division X 81.00 128 63.28
Warsaw-Bauman No. 332 District 9 Division VIII 56.00 65 86.15
Edward N. Eubank No. 262 District 25 Division IV 10.00 90 11.11
Suffolk No. 30 District 33 Division X 40.00 109 36.69
Nansemond No. 77 District 33 Division X 55.00 115 47.83
Mountain Home No. 263 District 39 Division III 658.00 71 926.73
Norview No. 113 District 35B Division XI 10.00 290 3.45
Ashland No. 168 District 8 Division VIII 40.00 89 44.95
Dillwyn No. 315 District 17 Division V 12.00 23 52.17
Charles Franklin Shuler No. 74 District 5 Division VI 90.00 64 140.63
George No. 32 District 17 Division V 13.00 32 40.63
Marshall No. 39 District 25 Division IV 42.00 236 17.80
Dupont No. 289 District 29 Division IX 33.00 69 47.83
Lafayette No. 137 District 5 Division VI 210.00 88 238.64
Stonewall No. 200 District 17 Division V 15.00 27 55.56
Taylor No. 117 District 17 Division V 15.00 26 57.69
Mackey No. 69 District 25 Division IV 42.00 88 47.73
Catawba No. 342 District 22B Division III 88.00 97 90.73
Highland No. 110 District 19 Division V 58.00 55 105.45
Herndon No. 264 District 4 Division VI 622.00 218 285.31
William J. McMahon No. 303 District 14B Division X 20.00 49 40.82
Lee No. 209 District 19 Division V 836.00 197 424.37
Scottsville No. 45 District 17 Division V 20.00 33 60.61
Meridian No. 284 District 15A Division IX 20.00 50 40.00
Poquoson No. 49 District 14A Division X 146.00 181 80.66
Spurmont No. 98 District 3 Division VI 88.00 122 72.13
Staunton No. 13 District 19 Division V 705.00 96 734.38
Urbanna No. 83 District 11 Division VIII 99.00 64 154.69
Buckingham No. 242 District 17 Division V 21.00 41 51.22
Sandston No. 216 District 15B Division IX 53.00 111 47.75
Lancaster Union No. 88 District 9 Division VIII 136.00 80 170.00
Naomi No. 87 District 35A Division XI 23.00 156 14.74
Transportation No. 337 District 14B Division X 264.00 97 272.16
Donovan No. 75 District 11 Division VIII 544.00 72 755.55
Chester No. 94 District 16 Division IX 87.00 177 49.15
Heathsville No. 109 District 9 Division VIII 71.00 53 133.97
Staunton River No. 155 District 25 Division IV 72.00 106 67.92
Fleetwood Harmony No. 92 District 21 Division V 80.00 62 129.03
Reedville No. 321 District 9 Division VIII 325.00 61 532.80
McAlister No. 185 District 33 Division X 30.00 106 28.30
Midlothian No. 211 District 16 Division IX 31.00 174 17.82
Fork Union No. 127 District 17 Division V 32.00 62 51.61
Ashlar No. 125 District 5 Division VI 85.00 59 144.07
Fredericksburg No. 4 District 8 Division VIII 1,364.00 313 435.79
Warwick No. 336 District 14B Division X 373.00 359 103.89
Metropolitan No. 11 District 15A Division IX 40.00 274 14.60
Kempsville No. 196 District 56 Division XI 2,776.00 385 158.96
Ivanhoe No. 235 District 42 Division II 43.00 79 54.43
Chickahominy No. 286 District 57 Division X 308.00 113 272.57
Springfield No. 217 District 1B Division VII 51.00 255 20.00
Fraternal No. 53 District 15C Division IX 51.00 82 62.20
Ocean View No. 335 District 35B Division XI 55.00 146 37.67
Achilles No. 281 District 11 Division VIII 451.00 101 446.55
Atlantic No. 2 District 35A Division XI 57.00 118 48.31
Babcock No. 322 District 15B Division IX 63.00 100 63.00
Smithfield Union No. 18 District 31 Division X 472.00 109 433.03
Doric No. 44 District 36 Division XI 71.00 71 100.00
Great Bridge No. 257 District 36 Division XI 82.00 263 31.18
The Patriot No. 1957 District 4 Division VI 117.00 42 278.57
Evington-Newman No. 333 District 25 Division IV 119.00 28 425.00
Lake Drummond No. 178 District 36 Division XI 150.00 246 60.98
Berkley No. 167 District 36 Division XI 157.00 234 67.09
Buena Vista No. 186 District 20 Division V 391.00 40 977.50
Clifton Forge No. 166 District 23 Division III 391.00 115 340.00
Glasgow No. 233 District 20 Division V 426.00 17 2505.88
Millboro No. 28 District 23 Division III 391.00 94 415.96
Mountain City No. 67 District 20 Division V 392.00 115 340.87
Richlands No. 318 District 45 Division II 158.00 192 82.29
Cedar Bluff No. 260 District 45 Division II 158.00 97 162.89
Covington No. 171 District 23 Division III 392.00 115 340.87
Henry No. 57 District 4 Division VI 178.00 143 124.48
Glen Allen No. 131 District 15C Division IX 185.00 204 90.69
Winchester Hiram No. 21 District 3 Division VI 196.00 216 90.74
Blandford No. 3 District 29 Division IX 1,002.00 117 856.42
Widow's Sons' No. 60 District 18 Division V 288.00 202 142.57
Frank P. Moncure No. 279 District 8 Division VIII 374.00 96 389.58
Corinthian No. 266 District 35B Division XI 780.00 139 561.15
South Norfolk No. 339 District 36 Division XI 945.00 147 642.86

First, select a campaign year by clicking on it from the 'Choose Year' tab.

After selecting the year, please wait while the page reloads with that year's data. Once the page reloads, three drop down select boxes will appear and, below the select boxes, two additional tabs will appear.

Using the drop down select fields

The three drop down select lists are provided as a way to quickly skip to the reports for a specific division, district, or lodge. Simply select the organization you wish to view from the drop down and click on the 'Go' button. The page will then load the information you are looking for.

Using the tabs

Below the drop downs are tabs. The tabs are provided as a quick way to move between years, divisions, districts, and lodges since, once the data for the tab is loaded and available on the page, a page reload is not necessary when moving between them.

Once a year is chosen, there will always be four tabs. The first tab will show a list of all the districts that had lodges that reported for the selected year. The second tab will have all of the divisions that had districts with lodges that reported, the third tab will have all of the available campaign years, and the fourth tab is this help tab.

Where ever a division, district, or lodge is displayed, it will be an underlined, bold, link. That link can be used to load the data for that specific organization.

Hints

Whenever an organization is chosen, the data for the parents of that organization will also be loaded. For example, if you choose a specific lodge from the drop down, 7 tabs will appear. The first tab will contain the detailed reports for that lodge. The second tab will have the summarized reports for each lodge in that district, the third tab will have the summarized reports for each district in that division. The other four tabs will be the default four tabs that were described above.

So, if you are a District Blood Coordinator and interested in the report numbers for the lodges in your district, but you are also interested in a specific lodge, it will be faster to select the lodge from the drop down so it will load that lodge, the lodge's district, and division totals.

It is also important to note that when you change the campaign year, the tabs you currently have open will stay open with the data from the year you have changed to.